New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Now, Discover Your Strengths

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Marcus Buckingham, Donald O Clifton

About this title: Based on a Gallup study of over two million people who have excelled in their careers, "Now, Discover Your Strengths" uses a revolutionary program to help readers discover their distinct talents and strengths. The product of a 25 year, multimillion-dollar effort to identify the most prevalent human talents, the StrengthsFinder program introduces 34 talents or "themes" and reveals how they can best be translated into personal and career success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Clifton, Donald O.

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Good+ No Jacket. NO DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus; Clifton, Donald O.

price: $3.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good text in an acceptable dust jacket. Jacket shows wrinkling along bottom and a fold inside. No writing or markings in book. Binding tight. Board corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus; Clifton, Donald O.

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good. 0743201140 May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Clifton, Donald O.

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus, and Clifton, Donald O

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Marcus Buckingham (Author), Donald O. Clifton

price: $5.75

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good. Used book in great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus; Clifton, Donald O.

price: $7.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Fine. 0743201140 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Marcus Buckingham, Donald O. Clifton

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Fine. Used book in great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths new book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus; Clifton, Donald O.

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: New. 0743201140 New Book and Dust Jacket. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. SH1PS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SH1PPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus; Clifton, Donald O.

price: $8.34

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good. 0743201140 21153O HC: dust cover has slight shelf wear, text is clean-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Marcus Buckingham; Donald O. Clifton

price: $8.35

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Like New in New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus, and Clifton, Donald O

price: $8.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. UNKNOWN if Strengthfinder Profile has been used, pages are clean and unmarked, dust jacket is also clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus & Clifton, Donald O.

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0743201140. Hardcover with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, The revolutionary program that shows you how to develop your unique talents and strengths, and those of the people you manage, book and dust jacket have no "flaws" to note, looks like new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus; Clifton, Donald O.

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0743201140 VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus; Clifton, Donald O.

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0743201140 Sticker on spine of dj. Name blotted out on top edge of front of dj, otherwise inVG+ condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus

price: $9.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and excellent. Hardcover with dustjacket. From Library Journal: The premise of this new management study, a follow-up to Buckingham's First, Break All the Rules (S. & S., 1999), is that the most effective method for motivating people is to build on their strengths rather than correcting their weaknesses. The authors, researchers at the Gallup Organization, have analyzed results of interviews conducted by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Marcus Buckingham, Donald O. Clifton

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback, DJ. Little wear to either book or dust jacket. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Marcus Buckingham; Donald O. Clifton

price: $10.39

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Tight square binding. Clean, shiny cover. Pristine pages, clean, no writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Marcus Buckingham; Donald O. Clifton

price: $10.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Like New. Hardcover and dust jacket, LIKE NEW, code for StrenghtsFinder not included, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus, and Clifton, Donald O

price: $10.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Just a bit of edgewear, clean and unmarked book without creasing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Clifton, Donald O.

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Boards are clean and square with light edge wear. Spine ends bumped and turned in. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus, and Clifton, Donald O

price: $13.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743201148 ISBN: 0743201140

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. Beautiful book with bright red paper boards & spine with gold lettering. Very good dust jacket. bright & clean. Very minor shelf wear. Outside corner of top & bottom bent slightly. Not price-clipped. Price label over bar code on back showing same price as on inside of front flap. Excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DK Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now, Discover Your Strengths used audio book

Now, Discover Your Strengths

by Clifton, Donald O.

price: $13.57

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743518147 ISBN: 0743518144

Description: Fine. 0743518144 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Now Discover Your Strengths used book

Now Discover Your Strengths

by Buckingham, Marcus

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA