» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get from Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get from Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

About this title: Through inspiring stories of ordinary people who have freed themselves from fear, Hall explains how to break free from fear one step at a time, prune away doubts and live life on one's own terms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall~David Wecker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get from Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get from Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug, and Wecker, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug

price: $2.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Fine. 0684839288 Paperback. Pages: Moderately tanned, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

Making the Courage Connection: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug; Wecker, David

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Fireside Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Book is Near Fine. 8.6 x 5.7 x 0.6 inches. 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get from Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get from Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug, and Wecker, David

price: $3.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean without writing or marking. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BETTYE FIELDS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall; David Wecker

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, Has Black Remainder Mark Along Bottom Edge of Pages, Intact Cover, Two Creased Pages, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too new book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall; Contributor-David Wecker

price: $10.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH149-308. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get from Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too new book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get from Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug, and Wecker, David

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.69

you save: $2.26 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Fair. 0684839288 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHLTY CREASE/BEND, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 88-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Softcover. Used, very good. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom-and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom-and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug; Wecker, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 06/07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection How People Get From Fear Rto Freedom=and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection How People Get From Fear Rto Freedom=and How You Can Too

by Hall Doug With Wecker David

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Good. 5/1/2 By 8/1/2. Tight spine edge wear is slight text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall; Contributor-David Wecker

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too used book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom used book

Making the Courage Connection: Finding the Courage to Journey From Fear to Freedom

by Hall, Doug, And Wecker, David

price: $8.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Fireside, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XLH940. Unknown printing. p. cm. Originally published: The maverick mindset. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too new book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Doug Hall; Contributor-David Wecker

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too new book

Making the Courage Connection: How People Get From Fear to Freedom and How You Can Too

by Hall, Doug

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Courage Conne new book

Making the Courage Conne

by Hall

price: $10.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684839288 ISBN: 0684839288

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684839288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.