New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather Analyze and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather Analyze and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Larry Kahaner

About this title: This book takes readers beyond the Information Age and into the Age of Intelligence, explaining how to turn the raw facts, statistics, and numbers about competitors' activities and market trends into practical guidelines for making the right business decisions. "Help separate the useless from the useful".--"USA Today".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Kahaner, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Good. 0684844044 Light tanning to pages. Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyse, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyse, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Kahaner, Larry

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Intelligence used book

Competitive Intelligence

by Kahaner, Larry

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No creases or text markings anywhere. Very clean and tight. Pages slightly yellowed. 300pp with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Larry Kahaner

price: $8.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1998-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has very minor wear...Pages are in excellent shape... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

price: $9.42

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top new book

New-Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Kahaner, Larry

price: $9.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Book Description: In the first book designed for businesses of all sizes and managers at every level, Larry Kahaner explains the increasingly vital practice of competitive intelligence and how American companies can use it for success. With a wealth of case studies, Kahaner shows How to profile your competitors' ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move

by Kahaner Larry

price: $11.59

Ships from IL, USA

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Larry Kahaner

price: $13.37

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Touchstone Pub Date: 2/11/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather Analyze and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top new book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather Analyze and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Kahaner, Larry

price: $16.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Larry Kahaner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Larry Kahaner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Larry Kahaner

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Larry Kahaner

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top new book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Kahaner, Larry

price: $6.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: New. 0684844044 Tight & clean softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top new book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Larry Kahaner

price: $7.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: New. Brand New! Clean, Tight, and Crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information

price: $9.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. Paperback; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information

price: $9.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. Paperback; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information

price: $9.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. Paperback; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information new book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information

price: $10.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information new book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information

price: $10.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information new book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information

price: $10.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence used book

Competitive Intelligence

by Kahaner

price: $10.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence new book

Competitive Intelligence

by Kahaner

price: $10.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684844044. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top used book

Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather, Analyze, and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top

by Kahaner, Larry

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780684844046 ISBN: 0684844044

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: