|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
About this title: This true story recounts how a group of MIT students used their intellectual skills to beat the system at various casinos. Supplied with hundreds of thousands of dollars in cash by several anonymous investors, the students used role-playing, verbal clues and tics, and card counting to win millions of dollars.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
(181 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Good. Tanning on pages. read more
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Good. Cover wear, tanning. read more
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very Good. 0743249992 May show signs of wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very Good. 0743249992 Not a used copy....Small tear and crease bottom spine edge front cover and first few pages. Some surface and edge wear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/bn-o4-143. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Previous owner's name on inside cover. read more
|
|
Bringing Down the House-the Inside Story of Six Mit Students Who Took Las Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780743266208
ISBN: 074326620X
Description: Free Press 2002. Tear on Top Edge of Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. like new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very good. By Ben Mezrich; ISBN: 0743249992; Pub. : Free Press; Pub. Date: 2003-09-09; Media: Paperback; Weight: 1.6 oz.; Very mild exterior wear, name sticker on first page. All else is excellent. by Ben Mezrich; ISBN: 0743249992; Pub. : Free Press; Pub. Date: 2003-09-09; Media: Paperback; Weight: 1.6 oz.; Very mild exterior wear, name sticker on first page. All else is excellent. read more
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Fine. 0743249992 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six Mit Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2002-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780743225700
ISBN: 0743225708
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: As New with no DJ. 0743249992. Appears unread; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages. read more
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas
by
Mezrich Ben
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear-Name Inside. read more
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very Good. 0743249992 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very Good. 0743249992 20422 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very Good. Crease at upper corner of pg 193. Slight rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Slight curling to opening edge of front cover. Slight dustprints to og edges. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Ben Mezrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M. I. T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743225700
ISBN: 0743225708
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743249997
ISBN: 0743249992
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bringing Down the House: the Inside Story of Six M. I. T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions
by
Mezrich, Ben
| | | |