» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

311 Pelican Court

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

311 Pelican Court

by Debbie Macomber

About this title: Although they are recently divorced, Rosie and Zack are still very much connected to each other through their children. Then Judge Olivia Lockhart makes a startling custody ruling: the children will remain in the family house at 311 Pelican Court while Rosie and Zack must set up their own homes, returning to the family house only during their appointed custody visits. Will this unusual situation cause Rosie and Zack to reconsider their relationship? This entry in Debbie Macomber's popular Cedar Cove series features several returning characters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Very Good. 1551667193 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 32V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cedar Cove Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322610 ISBN: 0778322610

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cedar Cove Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cedar Cove Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cedar Cove Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322610 ISBN: 0778322610

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322610 ISBN: 0778322610

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cedar Cove Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $2.05

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Very Good. 1551667193 Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; This Item is in stock, we have great customer service and fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Very Good. 1551667193. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove Series #3)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $2.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437896 ISBN: 0739437895

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove Series #3)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $2.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Home Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437896 ISBN: 0739437895

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Very Good. Library Edition. 377 pp. faint spine creases, slight bow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove Series #3)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437636 ISBN: 0739437631

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $3.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. 1551667193. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3) used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove, Book 3)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $3.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Good. 1551667193 Good Condition, Creases On Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

311 Pelican Court used book

311 Pelican Court

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551667195 ISBN: 1551667193

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cedar Cove. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

311 Pelican Court (Cedar Cove Series #3)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780739437636 ISBN: 0739437631

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Jeanne, Roy, UT

"Not one of my better books to read. Kind of a Soap Opera type novel."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 3, 2009
By Angie, Sandy, UT

"This is the 3rd book in the Cedar Cove saga. This is a fun series a very easy read, and it feels like you are getting in touch with an old friend when you read the next book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 20, 2009
By JazzRizz, The United States

"What a great book. There are quite a few stand up and cheer moments in this book. I love the mystery thread that's been weaving in and out of this series too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 18, 2009
By Leah, The United States

"I enjoyed the first two books of this series but this one just got on my nerves. There are so many characters to keep track of and they are all intertwined. I also was annoyed by the fact that there were multiple "We meet, we kiss, we fight, we get married" storylines. I have to read the fourth book, 44 Cranberry Point, for a book club, but I'm really not looking forward to it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of 311 Pelican Court by Debbie Macomber

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.