» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Yankee Century: A Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Yankee Century: A Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer, Paul O'Neill, MD (Introduction by)

About this title: This treasure trove of Yankee statistics is supplemented by chapters on Yankee stadium, the best and worst teams, and memorable quotes by Casey Stengel, Yogi Berra, and others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: A Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: A Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Frommer, Harvey, and O'Neill, Paul, MD (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team new book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer

price: $2.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team new book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer

price: $2.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's... new book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's...

by Harvey Frommer

price: $2.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good overall shape with some creasing at the edges and some surface wear on the back. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer~Paul O'Neill

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 01 October, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's... used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's...

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: A Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: A Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Frommer, Harvey, and O'Neill, Paul, MD (Introduction by)

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksforU, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Grea... new book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Grea...

price: $8.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: New. (3368) Hardcover, 2002; GGreat condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer (Autographed)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Softbound Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2003

Description: As New / Remainder Mark / Signed by Harvey Frommer. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century-a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century-a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Frommer, Harvey

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 424pp. DESCRIPTION: Like new copy. Appears unread. Pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean with negligable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Frommer, Harvey

price: $31.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Fine. 0425186172 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST PRINTING Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, crisp corners, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $26.95, this book is near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Grea... new book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Grea...

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: New. New item never read, book has a marker line on bottom pages, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: everythings_on_sale, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Yankee Century used book

A Yankee Century

by Frommer, Harvey

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Berkley, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0425186172. A Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Frommer, Harvey

price: $11.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Good. 0425186172 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Frommer, Harvey

price: $14.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Very Good. 0425186172 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team new book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Frommer, Harvey

price: $16.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: New. 0425186172 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Yankee Century a Celebration of the First Hundred Year's of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century a Celebration of the First Hundred Year's of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Frommer, Harvey; Frommer, Frederic

price: $17.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

A Yankee Century new book

A Yankee Century

by Harvey Frommer; (Introduction) Paul O'Neill

price: $29.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: New. A history of the New York Yankees baseball team: in words, stats, pictures. The legacy remain the legacy. Illustrated with black-and-white photographsof individual players and teams. Index. 424p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team used book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team new book

A Yankee Century: a Celebration of the First Hundred Years of Baseball's Greatest Team

by Harvey Frommer

price: $52.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186176 ISBN: 0425186172

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.