» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wedding Flowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "Wedding Flowers" taps into the desire of every bride to make her wedding day special. The choice of flower color, fragrance, and display is one of the most effective and fun ways to do so. "Wedding Flowers" will give the bride the confidence and ability to design her own floral theme and work with a florist to execute it, or perhaps even ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wedding Flowers used book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $8.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2004-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers used book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2-7-04 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with a publisher's mark to one edge and missing its dust jacket-NICE! ! 2.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers used book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $9.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers used book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $9.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2-7-04 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 2.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers used book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $16.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2004-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: Like New. BRAND NEW BOOK with a couple small tears, dents, folds, or soiling. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $18.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2004-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $23.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula, and Tubbs, Chris (Photographer)

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula / Tubbs, Chris (Photos)

price: $28.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780847825813. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $30.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $32.07

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781903221181 ISBN: 1903221188

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $35.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: AURUM PRESS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781903221181 ISBN: 1903221188

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) 'wedding flowers' taps into the desire to make your wedding day special and personal to you-investing time and thought into your choice of flower colour, fragrance and display is one way you can achieve this. design your own wedding flowers or communicate your ideas effectively to a florist. 200 colour photographs (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wedding Flowers used book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $7.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: Good. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $18.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: BRAND NEW. 0847825817. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wedding Flowers

price: $22.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781903221181 ISBN: 1903221188

Description: New. By Paula Pryke; ISBN: 1903221188; Pub. : Jacqui Small LLP; Pub. Date: 2004-01-20; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 35.2 oz.; Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Paula Pryke; ISBN: 1903221188; Pub. : Jacqui Small LLP; Pub. Date: 2004-01-20; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 35.2 oz.; Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula And Tubbs, Chris

price: $22.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RIZZOLI INTL PUBN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: New. "Wedding Flowers" taps into the desire of every bride to make her wedding day special. The choice of flower color, fragrance, and display is one of the most effective and fun ways to do so. "Wedding Flowers" will give the bride the confidence and abi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wedding Flowers used book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula, And Tubbs, Chris (Photographer)

price: $23.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Near fine. DJ Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $23.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $24.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wedding Flowers new book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780847825813 ISBN: 0847825817

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wedding Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $28.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781903221181 ISBN: 1903221188

Description: New. 'Wedding Flowers' taps into the desire to make your wedding day special and personal to you-investing time and thought into your choice of flower colour, fragrance and display is one way you can achieve this. Design your own wedding flowers or commu... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $31.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903221181 ISBN: 1903221188

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091213053854D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $35.45

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781903221181 ISBN: 1903221188

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Wedding Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $36.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AURUM PRESS LTD ISBN-13: 9781903221181 ISBN: 1903221188

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Clear understanding of title, Apr 23, 2007
By Flowerchild25, Shreveport, La

"In enjoying Wedding Flowers, I found beautiful photography of many wedding flower options. The author gave many options and ideas that could be passed on to ones own wedding if desired. The beautiful, vibrant color photos showed off the authors many talents very well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.