About this title: "Wedding Flowers" taps into the desire of every bride to make her wedding day special. The choice of flower color, fragrance, and display is one of the most effective and fun ways to do so. "Wedding Flowers" will give the bride the confidence and ability to design her own floral theme and work with a florist to execute it, or perhaps even ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 2004-02-07
ISBN-13:9780847825813ISBN:0847825817
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 2-7-04
ISBN-13:9780847825813ISBN:0847825817
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 2.2 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13:9780847825813ISBN:0847825817
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780847825813. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780847825813ISBN:0847825817
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: AURUM PRESS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781903221181ISBN:1903221188
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) 'wedding flowers' taps into the desire to make your wedding day special and personal to you-investing time and thought into your choice of flower colour, fragrance and display is one way you can achieve this. design your own wedding flowers or communicate your ideas effectively to a florist. 200 colour photographs (Hardback) read more
Description: Good. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more
Description: New. By Paula Pryke; ISBN: 1903221188; Pub. : Jacqui Small LLP; Pub. Date: 2004-01-20; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 35.2 oz.; Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Paula Pryke; ISBN: 1903221188; Pub. : Jacqui Small LLP; Pub. Date: 2004-01-20; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 35.2 oz.; Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: RIZZOLI INTL PUBN
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780847825813ISBN:0847825817
Description: New. "Wedding Flowers" taps into the desire of every bride to make her wedding day special. The choice of flower color, fragrance, and display is one of the most effective and fun ways to do so. "Wedding Flowers" will give the bride the confidence and abi... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780847825813ISBN:0847825817
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Near fine. DJ Condition: Very good. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781903221181ISBN:1903221188
Description: New. 'Wedding Flowers' taps into the desire to make your wedding day special and personal to you-investing time and thought into your choice of flower colour, fragrance and display is one way you can achieve this. Design your own wedding flowers or commu... read more
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091213053854D. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
"In enjoying Wedding Flowers, I found beautiful photography of many wedding flower options. The author gave many options and ideas that could be passed on to ones own wedding if desired. The beautiful, vibrant color photos showed off the authors many talents very well."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.