» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In words and pictures, the editors of "Life" create a document of a critical event in American history. Pictures are drawn from sources worldwide including Reuters and all the wire services, as well as those taken by independent photographers who have an association with the timeline of events.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Life: the War in Iraq used book

Life: the War in Iraq

by Editors Of Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine, Editors Of One Nation

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the War in Iraq used book

Life: the War in Iraq

by Editors Of Life Magazine Editors Of Life Magazine Editors Of One Nation

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), and Sullivan, Robert (Editor), and Cronkite, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), and Sullivan, Robert (Editor), and Cronkite, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), and Sullivan, Robert (Editor), and Cronkite, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), and Sullivan, Robert (Editor), and Cronkite, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), and Sullivan, Robert (Editor), and Cronkite, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), and Sullivan, Robert (Editor), and Cronkite, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the War in Iraq used book

Life: the War in Iraq

by Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of One Nation

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Fine. 1932273131. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the War in Iraq used book

Life: the War in Iraq

by Editors Of Life Magazine, Editors Of Life Magazine, Editors Of One Nation

price: $2.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq the Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq the Illustrated History

by Life

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Books/Time Inc., New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Light wear to DJ, into by Walter Cronkite, binding tight, text clean. 1932273131; 5972. Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the War in Iraq used book

Life: the War in Iraq

by Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of One Nation

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life, New York ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 1932273131 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the War in Iraq used book

Life: the War in Iraq

by Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of One Nation

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life, New York ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 1932273131 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 176 p. Well-illustrated, color and b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the War in Iraq used book

Life: the War in Iraq

by Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of One Nation

price: $9.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Very Good. 1932273131 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, light curling of jacket at edge. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in Iraq / the Illustrated History

by Life / Sullivan, Robert (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Books Date Published: N.D.

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Map end papers, many color photos throughout, 176 pages. Introduction by Waler Cronkite. A nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; 11x9" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History new book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), and Sullivan, Robert (Editor), and Cronkite, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2003 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Life. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the War in Iraq new book

Life: the War in Iraq

by Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of Life Magazine; Editors Of One Nation

price: $10.94

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: New. Book ships next business day, satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS tracking and confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBarkingSpiderOnline, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History new book

The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), and Sullivan, Robert (Editor), and Cronkite, Walter (Introduction by)

price: $11.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2003 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Life Magazine. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: the Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: the Illustrated History

by Life (Creator), And Sullivan, Robert (Editor), And Cronkite, Walter (Introduction By)

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Home Entertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is clean and glossy. No remainder mark. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq the Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq the Illustrated History

by Sullivan, Robert Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Inc., New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1932273131. 176 pages, well illustrated in color, maps, cloth, DJ, very good. 9-1/2 by 11-1/2 inches. Introduction by Walter Cronkite. From the dust jacket: "Beginning centuries before the rise of Saddam Hussein and continuing in the volatile aftermath of his fall, The War in Iraq: The Illustrated History relates, in vivid words and pictures, the saga of an ancient, beleaguered people. Dramatic, intimate photographs of Gulf War II tell a gripping tale. "; 176 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: the Illustrated History used book

The War in Iraq: the Illustrated History

by Time Inc. Home Entertainment Staff; Life Magazine Editors

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 176p. il. in color. lg format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Life the War in Iraq, the Illustrated History (Easton Press Leather) used book

Life the War in Iraq, the Illustrated History (Easton Press Leather)

by Sullivan, Robert & Time Life Editorial Staff

price: $39.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: COLLECTORS EDITION Binding: LEATHER Publisher: Time Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: Fine. No Jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. MAROON FULL LEATHER BOARDS. ALL EDGES ARE GILT. RIBBON PAGE MARKER. SILK MOIRE END PAPERS. INCLUDES AN UNUSED BOOKPLATE. 176 PAGS. FULLY ILLUSTRATED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. EXCELLENT GIFT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq: the Illustrated History new book

The War in Iraq: the Illustrated History

price: $95.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leatherbound Publisher: Time Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781932273137 ISBN: 1932273131

Description: New. No Dj. Limited Edition Fine condition, brand new, leather-bound, over a hundred color and b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The War in Iraq [Collector's Edition] used book

The War in Iraq [Collector's Edition]

by Life Magazine Staff

price: $95.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Easton Press Date Published: 2003

Description: As New. 11" x 9 ¼", 176 pp, copy is in MINT, maroon leather, raised bands, silk ribbon, gilt edges. This is a quality reprint of the Life Magazine book on the history of Iraq War. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.