» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

by E Ann Kaplan, Ban Wang

About this title: Addressing the relation of trauma to transnational modern mass media, the ten essays in this volume explore the ways trauma works itself out in images in (and as) film, photography and video, as media in global cultural flows.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations used book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

price: $26.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hong Kong University Press ISBN-13: 9789622099791 ISBN: 9622099793

Description: Very Good. 9622099793 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations used book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

price: $39.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9789622096240 ISBN: 9622096247

Description: Very Good. 9622096247 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations new book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

by Editor-E. Ann Kaplan; Editor-Ban Wang

price: $52.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9789622096240 ISBN: 9622096247

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations new book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

by Editor-E. Ann Kaplan; Editor-Ban Wang

price: $54.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2004-05 ISBN-13: 9789622096240 ISBN: 9622096247

Description: New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations new book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

by E. Ann Kaplanban Wang

price: $27.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789622099791 ISBN: 9622099793

Description: BRAND NEW. 9622099793. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations used book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

by Kaplan, E. Ann; Wang, Ban

price: $53.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hong Kong University Press ISBN-13: 9789622099791 ISBN: 9622099793

Description: Good. 9622099793 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations used book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

price: $55.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hong Kong University Press ISBN-13: 9789622099791 ISBN: 9622099793

Description: Good. 9622099793 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations new book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

by Kaplan, E. Ann; Wang, Ban

price: $57.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hong Kong University Press ISBN-13: 9789622099791 ISBN: 9622099793

Description: New. 9622099793 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations used book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

price: $74.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hong Kong University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9789622099791 ISBN: 9622099793

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations new book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

price: $79.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hong Kong University Press ISBN-13: 9789622099791 ISBN: 9622099793

Description: New. 9622099793 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations new book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

price: $80.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hong Kong University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9789622099791 ISBN: 9622099793

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations used book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

price: $150.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789622096240 ISBN: 9622096247

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations new book

Trauma and Cinema: Cross-Cultural Explorations

price: $168.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789622096240 ISBN: 9622096247

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.