» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Ace Collins

About this title: Much like "Stories Behind the Best-Loved Songs of Christmas," this captivating book tells the real inspiration behind the special symbols and acts that have come to mean so much at Christmas. (Christian)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books) used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books)

by Ace Collins

price: $3.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. So pristine that it is probably brand new, both book and dustjacket are without marks or tears--definitely gift quality. There are no remainder marks, the dustjacket is not clipped (price is on back cover) and this is not ex... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stories Behind Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Second Wind, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Ace Collins

price: $8.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Ace Collins

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light bumping to the bottom edge and scribbling on the endpapers; DJ is lightly creased and rubbed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stories Behind Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books) new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books)

by Collins, Ace

price: $14.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. 0310248809 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books) new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books)

by Collins, Ace

price: $14.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. 0310248809 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stories Behind Books. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books) new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books)

by Collins, Ace

price: $14.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. 0310248809 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace

price: $14.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Stories Behind Books. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind Great Traditions of Christmas used book

Stories Behind Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: Fine As New in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books... new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books...

price: $4.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. New Condition not used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Junic Resources, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind Great Traditions of Christmas used book

Stories Behind Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace

price: $7.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Bible Publishers, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Walker Large Print Books) used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Walker Large Print Books)

by Ace Collins

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594150852 ISBN: 1594150850

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Ace Collins

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786275847 ISBN: 0786275847

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Walker Large Print Books) used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Walker Large Print Books)

by Ace Collins

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594150852 ISBN: 1594150850

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind Great Traditions of Christmas new book

Stories Behind Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace; Hansen, Clint

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas Sea new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas Sea

by Ace Collins

price: $10.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace

price: $12.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUB HOUSE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. Examines the people, places, events, stories, and legends that have shaped Christmas traditions in celebration of the birth of Christ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books) used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books)

by Ace Collins

price: $13.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0310248809 ISBN 13: 9780310248804 bk# 41.44. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books) new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books)

by Ace Collins

price: $16.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Ace Collins

price: $50.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786275847 ISBN: 0786275847

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Ace Collins

price: $69.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786275847 ISBN: 0786275847

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas used book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas

by Collins, Ace

price: $7.69

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310248804 ISBN: 0310248809

Description: 0310248809. HC an DJ in very good condition. May have light shelf ware, slight bending of cover, small nicks, bumps or corners turned, previous owners name, or price blacked/clipped Dj.; Stories Behind Books; 0.85 x 7.44 x 5.2 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spicetigers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Good

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books... new book

Stories Behind the Great Traditions of Christmas (Stories Behind Books...

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA