New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Dr. Deepak Chopra

About this title: The reader who has wondered about the coincidences in everyday life will learn about their meaning and potential in THE SPONTANEOUS FULFILLMENT OF DESIRE. Deepak Chopra adds to his considerable oeuvre with this discussion of synchronicity and the way to take advantage of those seemingly random occurrences. In his introduction, Chopra shares some of the coincidences that led him to his chosen path, which merges medicine and writing, and introduces the concept of "synchrodestiny." He touches on the three domains (physical, quantum or energy, and nonlocal or intelligence) and shows how they ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak) used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054312 ISBN: 1400054311

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak) used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak)

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $3.60

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400054312 ISBN: 1400054311

Description: Good. 1400054311 Paperback, Condition: Good; some underlining and highlightling within, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra) used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $5.07

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375432200 ISBN: 0375432205

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra) used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $5.07

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375432200 ISBN: 0375432205

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra) used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $5.07

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375432200 ISBN: 0375432205

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra) used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $5.09

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375432200 ISBN: 0375432205

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Deepak Chopra; M.D. Deepak Chopra

price: $5.44

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2003-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Very Good. Great condition. Underlining in book. Will ship right away. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brudel Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Chopra, Deepak; Chopra, M.D. Deepak

price: $6.02

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Fine. 0609600427 Not a used copy. NO DUST JACKET. Slight smudges on page edges. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-J1-44. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Deepak Chopra; M.D. Deepak Chopra

price: $6.08

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2003-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak) used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak)

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $6.26

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400054312 ISBN: 1400054311

Description: Very Good. 1400054311 Bright and unmarked. Creased corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of... used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of...

price: $6.60

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400054312 ISBN: 1400054311

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear (creasing). Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence new book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $7.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054312 ISBN: 1400054311

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak) new book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $7.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2004-08-12 ISBN-13: 9781400054312 ISBN: 1400054311

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with the faintest of shelfwear. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Deepak Chopra, M.D. Deepak Chopra

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Very Good in As new jacket. NOTE: ** Dry moisture stain at top of pages ** * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order and e-mail you the tracking ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $9.25

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked first print copy, no rips or creases, 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Editio Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARMONY BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover in good condition, dust jacket is in good condition. There is some very light spotting on the cover, and on the edges of the pages. There is a little edge wear, a few pages have a crease on the bottom corner, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Deepak Chopra, M.D. Deepak Chopra

price: $10.36

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Deepak Chopra, M.D. Deepak Chopra

price: $10.36

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra) used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Deepak Chopra)

by Deepak Chopra

price: $10.87

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2003-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780375432200 ISBN: 0375432205

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire

by Deepak Chopra

price: $11.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HARMONY BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Very Good in Good PLUS jacket. 2003 FIRST/FIRST/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN GOOD PLUS DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Near Fine Minus in Near Fine Minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first edition-Full number line. Dust jacket is price clipped. top corner inside jacket. An inscription on first page of text. Rest of text unmarked. Text is clean, tight, bright and unmarked. Dust jacket is crisp. White dust jacket is lightly rubbed with slight staining. Corners and lower spine of d. j. very slightly bumped from shelf-wear. A beautiful tight book that has been lightly used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence used book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609600429 ISBN: 0609600427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak) new book

The Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire: Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence (Chopra, Deepak)

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400054312 ISBN: 1400054311

Description: New. 1400054311 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3