» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Clifford Mortimer

About this title: In six new stories, Horace Rumpole deftly parries everything from the admonitions of his wife, Hilda, to the vagaries of his legal colleagues and their new director of marketing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by Mortimer, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Very Good. 0142004863 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141011202 ISBN: 0141011203

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Good. 53-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by Mortimer, John Clifford

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Center Point Large Print ISBN-13: 9781585473946 ISBN: 1585473944

Description: Good. 1585473944 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by Mortimer, John

price: $2.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B0002X7W7O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by Mortimer, John

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 2003

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by Mortimer, John

price: $2.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780141011202 ISBN: 0141011203

Description: Good. 0141011203 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780141011202 ISBN: 0141011203

Description: Good. The cover shows some wear along the edges. The top and bottom right corners of the front cover have creases. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by Mortimer, John Clifford

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merion Press Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path By Mortimer, John

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141011202 ISBN: 0141011203

Description: Shelf wear and minor remainder mark BRAND New! ! ! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses* read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by Mortimer, John

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Very Good. 0142004863 Brand New! Light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780141011202 ISBN: 0141011203

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780141011202 ISBN: 0141011203

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $3.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004, 0.7 in. H x 7.7 in. L x 5 in. W, 6.5 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path new book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by John Mortimer

price: $4.27

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: New. Softbound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rumpole and the Primrose Path used book

Rumpole and the Primrose Path

by Mortimer, John

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142004869 ISBN: 0142004863

Description: Rumpole Series. The curmudgeonly London Barrister returns..." 224pp. 7.7 x 5 x 0.7 inches. Small sticker scar to front cover easily removeable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.