» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pleasure of My Company

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pleasure of My Company

by Steve Martin (Read by)

About this title: Martin's "gifts for subtlety and slyness compare to those of the finest comic novelists" ("People"), and his latest "New York Times" bestseller--now in paperback--is his most delightful novel to date.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
The Pleasure of My Company used book

The Pleasure of My Company

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company used book

The Pleasure of My Company

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company used book

The Pleasure of My Company

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company used book

The Pleasure of My Company

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company used book

The Pleasure of My Company

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella used book

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very good. 2003; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very Good. 0786869216 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z26X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very Good. 0786869216 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 90O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella used book

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company used book

The Pleasure of My Company

by Martin, Steve

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) ISBN-13: 9780753817681 ISBN: 0753817683

Description: Fine. 0753817683. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella used book

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella used book

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella used book

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella used book

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wheeler Hardcover-Large Print-the Pleasure of My Company (Wheeler Hardcover-Large Print) used book

Wheeler Hardcover-Large Print-the Pleasure of My Company (Wheeler Hardcover-Large Print)

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587244810 ISBN: 1587244810

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869213 ISBN: 0786869216

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella used book

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--163 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella used book

Pleasure of My Company, the: a Novella

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Small spot on first page. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel used book

The Pleasure of My Company: a Novel

by Steve Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888016 ISBN: 0786888016

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 2003/ COVER HAS SOME SCUFFING. read more

condition:

Boo