|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: a retelling of the Snow White story set in Renaissance Italy The world was called Monteflore, as far as she knew, and from her aerie on every side all the world descended. The year is 1502, and seven-year-old Blanca de Nevada lives perched high above the rolling hills and valleys of Tuscany and Umbria at Monteflore, the farm of her beloved father, Don Vicente. There she spends her days cosseted by Primavera Vecchia, the earthy cook, and Fra Ludovico, a priest who tends to their souls between bites of ham and sips of wine. But one day a noble entourage makes its way up the winding slopes to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mirror Mirror
(167 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Fair. 006039384X Ex library with usual markings. Overall condition is fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A. Smith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire; Reader-John McDonough
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2003-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060567675
ISBN: 0060567678
Description: No Jacket/Very Good. Unabridged, 9 hours, 6 cassettes. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Good+ 0060988657. Spine crease/slight tilt; cover wear; light page browning & corner creasing; pages clean & tight; gently read softcover! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped.; 0.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. 0060988657 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emily's Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. 2004 paperback, no marks noted in or on book, cover has small tear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition, with slight handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in fine, no tears. Available to ship. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780060567675
ISBN: 0060567678
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Colorful, clean cover. No spine creases. Edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamp. Name written inside. Edgewear. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Regan Books, 2004. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, tight, in Brodart cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
New York Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. 0060988657 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Very Good. Nearly new; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: New. Stated: First paperback edition published 2004. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060571122
ISBN: 0060571128
Description: Very Good/Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Soft cover Advance Reader Edition. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror, Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Advance Reader's Copy
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Publisher: Harpercollins, NY
Date Published: 2003
Description: NF. Very minor wear. read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060988654
ISBN: 0060988657
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mirror Mirror: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Decorative Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine, decorative hard-cover, corners sharp, little or no rubbing. Light stain on edge. This is a modern retake of the fairytale "Snow White, " by the author of the wildly popular "Wicked" (a unique take on "The Wizard of Oz"), which served as the basis for a Tony-award-winning Broadway play. Some quite lovely etching-type illustrations. 6.25" x 9.75". read more
|
|
Mirror Mirror
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060393847
ISBN: 006039384X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Glossy pictorial boards. A clean, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly shelf rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | | |