» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mirror Mirror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: a retelling of the Snow White story set in Renaissance Italy The world was called Monteflore, as far as she knew, and from her aerie on every side all the world descended. The year is 1502, and seven-year-old Blanca de Nevada lives perched high above the rolling hills and valleys of Tuscany and Umbria at Monteflore, the farm of her beloved father, Don Vicente. There she spends her days cosseted by Primavera Vecchia, the earthy cook, and Fra Ludovico, a priest who tends to their souls between bites of ham and sips of wine. But one day a noble entourage makes its way up the winding slopes to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $2.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Fair. 006039384X Ex library with usual markings. Overall condition is fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A. Smith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used audio book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire; Reader-John McDonough

price: $3.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060567675 ISBN: 0060567678

Description: No Jacket/Very Good. Unabridged, 9 hours, 6 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Good+ 0060988657. Spine crease/slight tilt; cover wear; light page browning & corner creasing; pages clean & tight; gently read softcover! Individually cleaned, sanitized, wrapped.; 0.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triciakay Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. 0060988657 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. 2004 paperback, no marks noted in or on book, cover has small tear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition, with slight handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in fine, no tears. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used audio book

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

price: $6.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780060567675 ISBN: 0060567678

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $6.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Colorful, clean cover. No spine creases. Edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cuffbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamp. Name written inside. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Regan Books, 2004. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, tight, in Brodart cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $8.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. 0060988657 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Very Good. Nearly new; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

price: $9.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror new book

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

price: $9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror new book

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

price: $9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel new book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: New. Stated: First paperback edition published 2004. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060571122 ISBN: 0060571128

Description: Very Good/Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Soft cover Advance Reader Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maple City Books LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $10.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mirror, Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reader's Copy Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Harpercollins, NY Date Published: 2003

Description: NF. Very minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror new book

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror new book

Mirror Mirror

by Gregory Maguire

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988654 ISBN: 0060988657

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror: a Novel used book

Mirror Mirror: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Hard Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine, decorative hard-cover, corners sharp, little or no rubbing. Light stain on edge. This is a modern retake of the fairytale "Snow White, " by the author of the wildly popular "Wicked" (a unique take on "The Wizard of Oz"), which served as the basis for a Tony-award-winning Broadway play. Some quite lovely etching-type illustrations. 6.25" x 9.75". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mirror Mirror used book

Mirror Mirror

by Maguire, Gregory

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060393847 ISBN: 006039384X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Glossy pictorial boards. A clean, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly shelf rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New