» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Jewish Approach to God: A Brief Introduction for Christians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Jewish Approach to God: A Brief Introduction for Christians

by Dr. Neil Gillman

About this title: A window into the Jewish understanding of God throughout history and today--written especially for Christians.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Gillman, Rabbi Neil

price: $9.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 10/01/2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. 158023190X The Jewish Approach to God: A Brief Introduction for Christians-The Jewish Approach to God: A Brief Introduction for Christians-Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781580231909 Size: 5.5 x 8.6 x.5 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Rabbi Neil Gillman

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. New and unmarked copy. First edition, First printing complete with number line, light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish Approach to God new book

The Jewish Approach to God

by Gillman, Neil

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Gillman, Neil

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Gillman, Neil

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Lights Pub Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781580231909. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish Approach to God: A Brief Introduction for Christians new book

The Jewish Approach to God: A Brief Introduction for Christians

by Gillman, Neil, Dr.

price: $16.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Rabbi Neil Gillman

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Dr Neil Gillman

price: $18.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians used book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Rabbi Neil Gillman

price: $3.08

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians used book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Rabbi Neil Gillman

price: $4.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: Good. Has the look of a book that has been around the block a few times. Has wear to the cover, especially along the edges, some writing on the inside of front cover, a slight forward lean and several noticeable creases in the spine. Otherwise in good shape with tight binding and clean pages. In short a good reading copy. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians used book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Gillman, Rabbi Neil

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: Very Good. 158023190X trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear, age tanning. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction F new book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction F

by Gillman, Neil

price: $12.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JEWISH LIGHTS PUB Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. A window into the Jewish understanding of God throughout history and today--written especially for Christians. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Approach to God used book

Jewish Approach to God

by Gillman

price: $13.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Rabbi Neil Gillman

price: $14.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Gillman, Neil

price: $16.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Jewish Lights Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians new book

The Jewish Approach to God: a Brief Introduction for Christians

by Rabbi Neil Gillman

price: $17.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Lights Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580231909 ISBN: 158023190X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.