» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Packed full of new information, this book has become one of the bestselling Bible reference tools since its publication in 1991. This revised, updated, and expanded edition offers greater value to Bible students and teachers with 250 new articles, maps, charts, and 90 new contributors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

by Editor-Trent C. Butler; Editor-Chad Brand; Editor-Charles Draper; Editor-Archie England

price: $6.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Good. Small tear to cover at top of spine, otherwise excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

by Editor-Trent C. Butler; Editor-Chad Brand; Editor-Charles Draper; Editor-Archie England

price: $8.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Like New. New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $11.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $13.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $13.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Very Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $13.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Very Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $13.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $14.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Fair. 0805428364 Damaged but completely readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Fair. 0805428364 Damaged, but completely readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $17.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $17.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Fine. NO DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary new book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $17.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: New. NO DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary new book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

by Brand, Chad (Editor), and Draper, Charles W (Editor), and England, Archie (Editor)

list price: $29.97

our price: $23.98

you save: $5.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

by Editor-Trent C. Butler; Editor-Chad Brand; Editor-Charles Draper; Editor-Archie England

price: $6.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Good. Hardcover! Cover shows normal/moderate wear and pages contains some markings. Thank you and good luck! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $19.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Good. 0805428364 TITLE: Holman Illustrated Bible DictionaryAUTHOR: Brand, C EdISBN 10: 0805428364ISBN 13: 9780805428360BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2004PAGES: 1717DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary new book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

by Brand, Chad; Draper, Charles W. And Engl

price: $23.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HOLMAN A J % BROADMAN PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Packed full of new information, this book has become one of the bestselling Bible reference tools since its publication in 1991. This revised, updated, and expanded edition offers greater value to Bible students and teachers with 250 new articles, ma... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary new book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $23.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $24.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Good. 0805428364 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $24.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Good. 0805428364 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

price: $24.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: Good. 0805428364 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary used book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

by Brand, C Ed

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOLMAN ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: HC 2004 1717p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary new book

Holman Illustrated Bible Dictionary

by Brand, Chad Ed

price: $25.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOLMAN ISBN-13: 9780805428360 ISBN: 0805428364

Description: HC 2004 1717p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 4, 2009
By Mike, Charlotte, NC

"Not a typical dictionary. Many authors. Good reference book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.