» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dude, Where's My Country?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dude, Where's My Country?

by M Moore

About this title: Michael Moore adds a few names to his list of "stupid white men," and takes them indignantly but always humorously to task for corporate malfeasance, "homeland security" excesses, a misguided war, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780786263004 ISBN: 0786263008

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 415 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780141013008 ISBN: 0141013001

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780141013008 ISBN: 0141013001

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: penguuin books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141018218 ISBN: 0141018216

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446693790 ISBN: 0446693790

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446693790 ISBN: 0446693790

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446693790 ISBN: 0446693790

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446693790 ISBN: 0446693790

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446693790 ISBN: 0446693790

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713997002 ISBN: 0713997001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713997002 ISBN: 0713997001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual xlib else nice copy, best book of 2003. Glued binding. Hardcover. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: Intelligent, patriotic Americans read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Michael Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2004-06-17 ISBN-13: 9780141013008 ISBN: 0141013001

Description: Like New. Clean inside with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: exshomeret, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Tina, Encinitas, CA

"I got through it, and although I wasn't a Bush fan before I started reading, this book was so caustic and bitter, it was kind of off-putting. He has some good points, but proposed solutions seem overly simplistic (just look at the big debate over healthcare reform!). The writing was jumpy and the tone was annoying."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Jak, Wimbledon, London, The United Kingdom

"Being a socialist myself I often agree with Moore's ideas but recognise that his polemic attitude doesn't always do itself justice. I also notice that he only presents his side of the argument fully and only the opposition view where he's able to rubbish it. If he was some what less sensationalistic and conceded here and there that not all right wing thinking is inherently evil it would retain some of it's gravitas.

One slight aside. The 'Punch & Judy' politics of the UK has nothing on that of the U.S. (though more the media than the politicians themselves I should add) It's all quite funny really."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 20, 2009
By Monte, Caryville, FL

"Oh, it's a diatribe, but a relatively cogent one. Michael Moore attempts -- and succeeds -- to espouse a liberal agenda in behalf of working-class Americans. For those who became fed up with liberals, Moore suggests it's time to get fed up with conservatives. It's hard to dispute the notion that the Republicans have screwed up the country. Moore is only too happy to be Everyman."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 27, 2009
By Michelle, Newcastle upon Tyne, D8, The United Kingdom

"There was little in this that I wasn't already aware of through Moore's film (Farenheit 911) or through my own reading. Moore's work can be a struggle at times, what he wants to say is interesting and definitely something that needs to be out in the public sphere, but he can get carried away with himself and sometimes the point can become slightly lost in his writing. I skimmed over the last chapter mainly because I'm not American and Bush Jr was re-elected. But there were some interesting points in the book, particularly the dream (chapter 3, I think?)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Dude, Where's My Country? by M Moore

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
10 of 14 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.