New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Carefree Cook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Carefree Cook

by Rick Rodgers

About this title: Celebrated chef and cooking teacher Rick Rodgers provides 150+ recipes that he has tailored expressly for cooks without a lot of time. These recipes are easy, delicious, and fast. They include Halibut with Herbs, Catfish en Papilotte with Gingered Tomato Sauce, Eggplant Parmesan Casserole, Carrot Slaw with Miso Vinaigrette, Warm Blackberry Pie Sundaes, and Black Forest Chocolate Pudding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Carefree Cook used book

The Carefree Cook

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914635 ISBN: 0767914635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations.