» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Robert Byrne

About this title: Bestselling author, Hall-of-Famer, and master-teacher Byrne is back with his most impressive effort yet: an exhaustive compendium of more than 350 pool shots that will take its place among the game's classic instructional books.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $8.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: Fine. 0156027216 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: Fine. 0156027216 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $8.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: Fine. 0156027216 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $9.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Original. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition softcover. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. Light shelfwear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $9.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 10/6/2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. 0156027216 NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Robert Byrne

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Robert Byrne

price: $14.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Robert Byrne

price: $16.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: As New. BOOK APPEARS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $19.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780156027212. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

list price: $22.00

our price: $19.80

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Robert Byrne

price: $21.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $9.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 10/6/2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. 0156027216 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. 0156027216 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has very slight rubbing. This book presents everything you need to know to play a great game of Pool, with 350 moves every player shoud know, 20 categories of pool shots-from tickys to double kisses and from jump shots to diamond systems. With b/w drawings. xix/356pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. 0156027216 Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $13.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know (Fine Large Format Softcover)

by Byrne, Robert

price: $13.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Color Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Harcourt & Brace Date Published: 2003

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FINE STATED FIRST EDITION LARGE FORMAT (9" X 7") 8VO SOFTCOVER FEATURING VERY ATTRACTIVE COLOR PICTORIAL COVER DESIGN ON DARK GREEN & BLACK BACKGROUND. 356 PP. 20 CHAPTERS & WELL OVER 200 SUB-CHAPTERS. PROFUSELY ILSTD. THROUGHOUT WITH FINE LINE DRAWINGS ILSTD. THE PHENOMONAL SHOTS AT THE TOP OF NEARLY EVERY PAGE, ALSO A FEW PHOTO ILSTNS. VERY LIGHT YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING ON APPROX. 6 LINES, ELSE APPEARS NEARLY AS NEW. NO CREASES. EXCEPTIONALLY CLEAN AND TIGHT THROUGHOUT. NOT ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots

by Robert Byrne

price: $14.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: BRAND NEW. 0156027216. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $15.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New copy. No marks, great condition. Clean, tight, very little shelf wear. Fast shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest Original. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G. Hay Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Eve new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Eve

by Byrne, Robert

price: $16.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARVEST BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. Bestselling author, Hall-of-Famer, and master-teacher Byrne is back with his most impressive effort yet: an exhaustive compendium of more than 350 pool shots that will take its place among the game's classic instructional books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Byrne, Robert

price: $17.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots: 350 Moves Every Player Should Know

by Robert Byrne

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots 350 Moves Every Player Should Know, Robert Byrne new book

Byrne's Complete Book of Pool Shots 350 Moves Every Player Should Know, Robert Byrne

price: $19.08

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156027212 ISBN: 0156027216

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.