|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bringing together the best and brightest writers on science and nature, this year's collection includes essays on such wide-ranging subjects as astronomy's new stars, archaeology, the Bible, "terminal" ice, and memory faults.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003
by
Dawkins, Richard (Editor), And Folger, Tim
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003, the
by
Richard Dawkins Tim Folger
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanninf from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: New. 0618178929 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: New. 0618178929. ZH2-110254132; 0.9. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Fine. 0618178929 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Very Good. 0618178929 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
by
Editor-Richard Dawkins; Series Editor-Tim Folger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-10-10
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing. 2003
by
Dawkins, Richard(Editing With An Introduction)
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Boston
Date Published: 2003
Description: A fine clean copy. 8vo. paperback. Timothy Ferris, Ian Frazier, Oliver Sacks, Edward O. Wilson et al. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003
by
Dawkins, Richard (Editor), and Folger, Tim (Editor)
Edition: First edition. 2003 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. no Dust Jacket as Issued, binding is tight. Spine is square, with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best American Science & Nature Writing (Paperback), 2003. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear on cover. read more
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))
by
Editor-Richard Dawkins; Series Editor-Tim Folger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-10-10
ISBN-13: 9780618178919
ISBN: 0618178910
Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the dust cover. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: New. 0618178929 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))
by
Richard Dawkins, Tim Folger
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Pub Date: 10/10/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003
by
Dawkins, Richard (Editor), and Folger, Tim (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2003 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best American Science & Nature Writing (Paperback), 2003. New read more
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003
by
Dawkins, Richard
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178919
ISBN: 0618178910
Description: Used Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small amounts of underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003
by
Richard Dawkins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: New Paperback, 352 pages. Houghton Mifflin Company (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
by
Editor-Richard Dawkins; Series Editor-Tim Folger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-10-10
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Like New. BIND: paperbackr. ED: DJ: [missing or never issued]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked accept. KRC. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
affinna,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618178919
ISBN: 0618178910
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))
by
Richard Dawkins~Tim Folger
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
by
Editor-Richard Dawkins; Series Editor-Tim Folger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-10-10
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more
|
|
The Best American Science and Nature Writing 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))
by
Dawkins, Richard; Folger, Tim
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618178926
ISBN: 0618178929
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!  | | | |