» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Dave Eggers (Editor), Zadie Smith (Introduction by)

About this title: The debut last year of this newest addition to the Best American series was an instant hit with readers of all ages. Eggers will be editing the volume annually, choosing the finest, most interesting, and least expected fiction, nonfiction, humor, alternative comics, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))

by Zadie Smith~Dave Eggers

price: $5.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618390731 ISBN: 0618390731

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))

by Introduction-Zadie Smith; Series Editor-Dave Eggers

price: $19.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003-10-10 ISBN-13: 0046442246958

Description: New in new jacket. New hardback, with new dust jacket 2003 Houghton Mifflin. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 used audio book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Eggers, Dave (Editor), and Smith, Zadie (Introduction by)

price: $19.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2003rd ed. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618390731 ISBN: 0618390731

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Best American Nonrequired Reading (Audio). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Eggers, Dave (Editor) / Smith, Zadie (Int)

price: $23.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2003-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618246953. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Eggers, Dave

price: $24.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Eggers, Dave (Editor), and Smith, Zadie (Introduction by)

price: $26.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2003rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best American Nonrequired Reading (Hardcover), 2003. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))

price: $27.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Eggers, Dave

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Introduction By Zadie Smith. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover About fine, crisp first printing in sharp black boards, silver titles stamped to spine, near fine pictorial dust jacket with just a short crease to flap bottoms, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Dave Eggers has used his finely tuned editing skills to choose great contemporary work by young writers in multiple categories for this second annual collection. Jonathan Safran Foer, David Sedaris, Judy Budnitz are but a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliobeast, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003. {Signed} {First Edition} {First Printing used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003. {Signed} {First Edition} {First Printing

by Eggers, Dave [Editor], Smith Zadie [Intro] { Signed By Dave Eggers, Lynda Barry, & Lisa Gabriele.}.

price: $133.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin., Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author A VERY FINE, unread copy of the first edition. In VERY FINE, unclipped jacket. SIGNED by DAVE EGGERS on the title page. Also signed on the contents page by LYNDA BARRY beside: " Common Cents # 5 ". and by LISA GABRIELE beside: " THE GUIDE TO BEING A GROUPIE.". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series)

by Zadie Smith, Dave Eggers

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2003-10-10 ISBN-13: 0046442246965

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (Best American Nonrequired Reading) used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (Best American Nonrequired Reading)

by Eggers, Dave

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 used book

Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Eggers

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618390731 ISBN: 0618390731

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

price: $12.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Good. 0618246959 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

price: $13.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: New. 0618246959 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 used book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Editor-Dave Eggers; Introduction-Zadie Smith

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2003-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Best America Nonrequired Reading 2003 used book

The Best America Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Eggers, Dave (Editor).

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston and New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 330 pp. 8vo. Hardcover in dustjacket. Minor edge wear to jacket. Light wear to book spine ends. Interior tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

price: $17.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

price: $17.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: BRAND NEW. 0618246959. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 (the Best American Series (Tm))

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003 new book

The Best American Nonrequired Reading 2003

by Eggers, Dave And Smith, Zadie

price: $20.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618246953 ISBN: 0618246959

Description: New. This is the second year we've put this book together, and we're beginning to have some idea of what we're doing. But do we know exactly what this book is? We do not. The original purpose of the collection was to introduce younger readers--high school... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.