» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Gavin McInnes, Shane Smith, Suroosh Alvi

About this title: What started out as a few Montreal drug addicts scamming welfare make-work programs back in 1994 has become a global empire of hedonism known simply as VICE. From a 16-page newspaper about punk bands and violence to stores, a clothing line, VICE Films, VICE TV, VICE Records, viceland.com, etc., VICE has become much more than a way for three guys ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll used book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Mcinnes, Gavin, And Smith, Shane, And Alvi

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh; Mcinnes, Gavin; Smith, Shane; Avi, Suroosh

price: $8.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. 0446692816 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Usually ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh Alvi~Gavin Mcinnes~Shane Smith~Suroosh Avi

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by McInnes, Gavin, and Smith, Shane, and Alvi, Suroosh

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh / Mcinnes, Gavin / Smith, Shane

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446692816. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh Alvi, Gavin Mcinnes, Shane Smith, Suroosh Avi

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vice the Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh Mcinnes, Gavin Smith, Shane

price: $26.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: REVOLVER BOOKS-A DIVISION OF REVOLVER ENTERTAINMENT LTD Country = UNITED... Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780954940751 ISBN: 095494075X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) presents a compilation of the best articles "vice" magazine published between october 1994 to 2005. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll used book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh Alvi, Gavin Mcinnes, Shane Smith, Suroosh Avi

price: $3.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll used book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh Alvi, Gavin Mcinnes, Shane Smith, Suroosh Avi

price: $3.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh, Mcinnes, Gavin, Smith, Shane

price: $8.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh, Mcinnes, Gavin, Smith, Shane

price: $8.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll used book

Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh, Alvi

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh

price: $10.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: BRAND NEW. 0446692816. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Mcinnes, Gavin

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh With Gavin Mcinnes And Shane Smith

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good+ paperback. Shelf wear to the cover. A small stain to the verso of the front cover. Overall a clean and bright copy. Numerous b&w illustrations. 16 pages of color illustration plates. 331 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh, Mcinnes, Gavin, Smith, Shane

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Mcinnes, Gavin; Smith, Shane And Alvi, S

price: $13.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRAND CENTRAL PUB MASS MARKET Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: What started out as a few Montreal drug addicts scamming welfare make-work programs back in 1994 has become a global empire of hedonism known simply as VICE. From a 16-page newspaper about punk bands and violence to stores, a clothing line, VICE Film... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll, Shane Smith new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll, Shane Smith

price: $14.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh Alvi

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll used book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh; Mcinnes, Gavin; Smith, Shane; Avi, Suroosh

price: $17.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: Good. 0446692816 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll used book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh Alvi; Gavin Mcinnes; Shane Smith; Suroosh Avi

price: $17.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll new book

The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Alvi, Suroosh; Mcinnes, Gavin; Smith, Shane; Avi, Suroosh

price: $18.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446692816 ISBN: 0446692816

Description: New. 0446692816 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vice: the Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh Alvi, Gavin Mcinnes, Shane Smith

price: $19.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revolver Books-A division of R Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780954940751 ISBN: 095494075X

Description: Good. Good condition-spine may be slightly stained from previous use but apart from this, in good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Vice

by Smith, Shane

price: $19.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revolver Books-a Division of Revolver Entertainm Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780954940751 ISBN: 095494075X

Description: New. Presents a compilation of the best articles "Vice" magazine published between October 1994 to 2005. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Vice: the Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll

by Suroosh Alvi, Gavin Mcinnes, Shane Smith

price: $25.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780954940751 ISBN: 095494075X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2009
By K-tron, Desert Hot Springs, CA

"one of the funniest manuals about life ever. Learn sex tricks, and what drugs do to you. There is so much to be read and learned and laughed at. Give it a whirl!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 8, 2008
By Rob, Cape Verde

"Another of the essential books for being a 21st century cynic/contrarian."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 2, 2008
By Matthew, Brooklyn, NY

"Truthfully, this is probably a four-starrer, but I work here, so I'd give it 87 stars if I could. We have a new collection coming out soon that will blow this thing out of the water."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 9, 2008
By Evan, The United States

"One of the best gifts I've ever been given."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of The Vice Guide to Sex and Drugs and Rock and Roll by Gavin McInnes, Shane Smith, Suroosh Alvi

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.