|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2003-10-30
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2003. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition / First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2003-10-30
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 9/14/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 9/14/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 9/14/2004 Binding: Hardback Pages: 320. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2003
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some loose pages. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House, N.Y.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Unread. Binding tight. Clean text. VEry sturdy. Minimal wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: New. 1400076943 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: New. 1400076943 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: New. 1400076943 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: New. 1400076943 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400076949
ISBN: 1400076943
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Algonquin Books Pub Date: 10/30/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 307. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Algonquin Books Pub Date: 10/30/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 307. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Edition: First edition. 1st printing Debut
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF(upper corners bumped)/NF. 8vo. 307pp. read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus: a Novel
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The inside of the front cover bottom edge and 1st page (free endpaper) have som light staining. This results in the first few pages have minor rippling near the bottom edge toward the spine. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Purple Hibiscus
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, 2003; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Purple Hibiscus [Hardcover] By Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Algonquin Books
Date Published: 2003-10-30
ISBN-13: 9781565123878
ISBN: 1565123875
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | |