» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by T Noble

About this title: It's been 14 years since Meggie and Jimmy went to SeaLand (in "Big Splash Birthday Bash"). Now, Meggie and Jimmy return--along with Jimmy's pet boa constrictor. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2003-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2003-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142404539 ISBN: 0142404535

Description: New. 0142404535 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) new book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $4.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: New. 0803726007 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142404539 ISBN: 0142404535

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142404539 ISBN: 0142404535

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142404539 ISBN: 0142404535

Description: Kellogg, Steven. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) new book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) new book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) new book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers Date Published: 2003

Description: Acceptable in Very Good jacket. 2003-Good Minus-This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, full color illustrations, illustrated title page/frontispiece, illustrated end pages, clean pages, loose pages, and usual lib markings. -First Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by Steven Kellogg Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes, and Noble, Hakes

price: $14.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Kellogg, Steven. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by illustrator. Signed by the illustrator, Steven Kellogg, with a drawing of a rabbit on the ffep. Near fine with slight edgewear to dj. Second printing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jimmy's Boa Adventures. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. S. Ryan, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes, and Noble, Hakes

price: $15.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Kellogg, Steven. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jimmy's Boa Adventures. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes / Kellogg, Steven (Illustrator)

price: $15.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780803726000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes; Kellogg, Steven (Illus. )

price: $16.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Clean, crisp, unmarked copy. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Steven Kellogg. Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Illustrator Signed with an original drawing by Steven Kellogg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by Steven Kellogg. Signed by Steven Kellogg on free front end paper and with a drawing of a rabbit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes (Pictures By Steven Kellogg)

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversize pb Publisher: Puffin, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142404539 ISBN: 0142404535

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Softcover (remainder mark bottom page edges) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Trinka Hakes Noble, Steven Kellogg

price: $3.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142404539 ISBN: 0142404535

Description: BRAND NEW. 0142404535. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes And Kellogg, Steven

price: $5.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142404539 ISBN: 0142404535

Description: New. It's been 14 years since Meggie and Jimmy went to SeaLand (in "Big Splash Birthday Bash"). Now, Meggie and Jimmy return--along with Jimmy's pet boa constrictor. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk new book

Jimmy's Boa & the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780142404539 ISBN: 0142404535

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk used book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dial Books ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures) new book

Jimmy's Boa and the Bungee Jump Slam Dunk (Jimmy's Boa Adventures)

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803726000 ISBN: 0803726007

Description: BRAND NEW. 0803726007. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.