» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Alchemist's Cat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Alchemist's Cat

by Robin Jarvis

About this title: The first of three terrifying prequels to the Deptford Mice Trilogy reveals a shocking truth of how Jupiter, the Lord of the sewer rats, comes to be the sower of evil.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Alchemist's Cat used book

The Alchemist's Cat

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) new book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: New. 0811854507 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (Deptford Histories) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (Deptford Histories)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) [Paperback] By Jarvis... used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) [Paperback] By Jarvis...

by Robin Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: Like New. GREAT ITEM SHIPPED WITH TRACKING INFO SHIPPED FROM OREGON Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: chanlee3002, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat: Book One of the Deptford Histories used book

The Alchemist's Cat: Book One of the Deptford Histories

by Robin Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Good. 1587172577 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Good. 1587172577 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Good. 1587172577 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat: the Deptford Histories: Book One (Deptford Histories) used book

The Alchemist's Cat: the Deptford Histories: Book One (Deptford Histories)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $2.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected or normal wear from handling, shelving, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) new book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: New. 0811854507 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: Good. 0811854507. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) new book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $2.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: New. 1587172577 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARKS, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemist's Cat: Book One of the Deptford Histories (Deptford Histories... new book

Alchemist's Cat: Book One of the Deptford Histories (Deptford Histories...

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: BRAND NEW! NO MARKS! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*SATISFACTION GURANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with a strong tear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1-1-04 ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with a strong tear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) new book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) new book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $7.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat used book

The Alchemist's Cat

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Possibly unread. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Minimal wear, small crease on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Deptford Histories, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Alchemist's Cat (Book One of the Deptford Histories) used book

Alchemist's Cat (Book One of the Deptford Histories)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $17.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H4-A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Alchemist's Cat (Book One of the Deptford Histories). Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alchemist's Cat (Book One of the Deptford Histories) used book

Alchemist's Cat (Book One of the Deptford Histories)

by Jarvis, Robin

price: $17.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H4-A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Alchemist's Cat (Book One of the Deptford Histories). Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (the Deptford Histories, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172571 ISBN: 1587172577

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Alchemist's Cat (Deptford Histories) used book

The Alchemist's Cat (Deptford Histories)

by Robin Jarvis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854504 ISBN: 0811854507

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.