About this title: The first of three terrifying prequels to the Deptford Mice Trilogy reveals a shocking truth of how Jupiter, the Lord of the sewer rats, comes to be the sower of evil.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006-08-17
ISBN-13:9780811854504ISBN:0811854507
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. 1587172577 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1587172577 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1587172577 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13:9781587172571ISBN:1587172577
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected or normal wear from handling, shelving, etc. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780811854504ISBN:0811854507
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780811854504ISBN:0811854507
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Possibly unread. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Minimal wear, small crease on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Deptford Histories, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SeaStar Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781587172571ISBN:1587172577
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H4-A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Alchemist's Cat (Book One of the Deptford Histories). Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SeaStar Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781587172571ISBN:1587172577
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H4-A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Alchemist's Cat (Book One of the Deptford Histories). Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.