» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier, D.M.V.

About this title: 8 Weeks To A Healthy Dog is a programme that can be easily implemented and integrated into conventional therapies. It is full of practical regimens and sound veterinary advice to prolong and strengthen the life of your pet. Many health problems can be avoided by this simple 8 week plan which includes: Safe, effective parasite control to rid your ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: New. Absolutely Beautiful Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn

price: $3.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: Very Good. 1579547257 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. Light wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $3.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: Like New. New unused paperback with a small black dot on the outside edge. Pages clean and bright. Tight square binding with no spine creases. 2003 Rodale Books. x + 246 pages including appendices and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog new book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: Fine Hardback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog new book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn, D.M.V.

price: $14.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog new book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $17.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn

price: $17.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: Very Good. 0739437674 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: New. 0739437674 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise Brand New. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog: an Easy-to-Follow Program for the Life of Your Dog used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog: an Easy-to-Follow Program for the Life of Your Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthier Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: Near Fine in N/d jacket. Minor stains to decorated boards, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Messonier, Shawn

price: $5.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RODALE PR INC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog: an Easy-to-Follow Program for the Life of Your Dog used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog: an Easy-to-Follow Program for the Life of Your Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog [Hardcover] By Shawn Messonnier

price: $7.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $10.00

Ships from AE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739437674 ISBN: 0739437674

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 246 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Easy to follow program for the life of your dog. Give your dog a happy, healthy life-in just 8 short weeks! Acclaimed holistic veterinarian, Dr. Shawn Messonnier, shows you how to combine the best preventive-care practices with the best conventional medicine have to offer for your dog's well being! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T. Holloway, AE, USA

Reliability: High

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog new book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Messonnier, Shawn

price: $12.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: New. Give your dog a long, healthy, happy life--in just 8 short weeks! Acclaimed holistic veterinarian Dr. Shawn Messonnier shows you how to combine the best preventive-care practices with the best that conventional and alternative medicine have to offer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog new book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Messonier, Shawn

price: $14.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog used book

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier

price: $15.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781579547257 ISBN: 1579547257

Description: 2004-01-30. Rodale Press. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.