New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Not to Wear

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Not to Wear

by Trinny Woodall

About this title: No matter what your figure problem--and the authors (whose BBC show is a major hit) detail them with brutal candor--you can disguise it with the clever tricks provided in this book. The authors make suggestions for what to wear not only to hide figure flaws but to express one's true personality.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Very Good. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Good. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843313 ISBN: 0297843311

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Susannah Constantine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573223577 ISBN: 1573223573

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Trinny Woodall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573223577 ISBN: 1573223573

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Trinny Woodall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573223577 ISBN: 1573223573

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781573223577 ISBN: 1573223573

Description: Good. Good to very good paperback with small amount of edge wear to one corner. Pages clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Trinny Woodall; Susannah Constantine

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781573223577 ISBN: 1573223573

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Trinny Woodall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573223577 ISBN: 1573223573

Description: Fair 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573223577 ISBN: 1573223573

Description: Very good 2003; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear used book

What Not to Wear

by Trinny Woodall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573223577 ISBN: 1573223573

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent