» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wall-To-Wall Baby Blues: A Baby Blues Treasury

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wall-To-Wall Baby Blues: A Baby Blues Treasury

by Rick Kirkman, Jerry Scott, Rebecca Tanquery

About this title: "One of the best things about "Baby Blues" is that it follows reality so closely that you're never quite sure whether Rick Kirkman and Jerry Scott are over the top or are merely excellent reporters." Oh, baby, it's "Baby Blues"! Just when readers thought the MacPherson world was baby-proofed, cocreators Rick Kirkman and Jerry Scott flip up the toilet-training lid, throw open the kitchen cabinets, and drag the garden hose into the house with "Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: A Baby Blues Treasury."

"Baby Blues," of course, is the delightful internationally syndicated comic strip that depicts the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury new book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick; Scott, Jerry

price: $7.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: New. 0740738119 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury used book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Rick Kirkman; Jerry Scott

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: Baby Blues Treasury used book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick; Scott, Jerry

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury used book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick; Scott, Jerry

price: $4.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: Good. 0740738119 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury used book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Rick Kirkman; Jerry Scott

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury used book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick; Scott, Jerry

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: Good. 0740738119 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury used book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick; Scott, Jerry

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: Fair. 0740738119 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury new book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick, Tanquery, Rebecca

price: $7.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury used book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury new book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick; Scott, Jerry And Tanquery

price: $13.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ANDREWS & MCMEEL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: New. Oh, baby, it's "Baby Blues again! Just when readers thought the MacPherson world was baby-proofed, creators Kirkman and Scott flip up the toilet-training lid, throw open the kitchen cabinets, and drag the garden hose into the house. Wall-to-Wall Baby... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury new book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick

price: $21.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury new book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Kirkman, Rick

price: $21.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury used book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Rick Kirkman

price: $41.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury new book

Wall-to-Wall Baby Blues: a Baby Blues Treasury

by Rick Kirkman

price: $47.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780740738111 ISBN: 0740738119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.