» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Untrodden Peaks & Unfreq

by Amelia B. Edwards

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. of 1873 original Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: 0860687295. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, like-new but tanning pages; 357 p. With fold-out map and illustrations; Victorian lady writer's first travel book, following her journeys through the southeastern Tyrol. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virago Press, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Lightly shelf rubbed. Clean, tight and unmarked. xxxvii, 357pp. Fold-out mpa. Introduction by Philippa Levine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago Travellers)

by Amelia B. Edwards

price: $12.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequency

by Edwards, A.

price: $16.35

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 357 pp. Pages browned, shelfwear, spine creased and edges rubbed. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago Travellers)

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 01/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago Travellers)

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 01/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago Travellers)

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 01/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago Travellers)

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $2.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Press Ltd Date Published: 01/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequency

by Edwards, A.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequency

by Edwards, A.

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Good. Overall good condition. Almost no wear to edges. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago Travellers Ser

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Virago Press ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: 357 pages plus a fold-out map; travels of a Victorian Woman traveller PublishPlace: London ISBN: 0860687295 Size: 12 vo. 065518. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequency

by Edwards, Amelia B., Philippa Levine (Introduction)

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Pages clean, binding firm. 0860687295 Very shelfworn covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks & Unfrequented Valleys

by Edwards, Amelia

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: VIRAGO PRESS LIMITED (ENGLAND) ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys

by Amelia Edwards

price: $16.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Good. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented V: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Virago., London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Very Good. Facsimile reprint of classic travel and mountaineering book first published in 1873. This reprint has introduction by Phillipa Levine.357p. illus. map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented V: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Virago., London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Very Good. Facsimile reprint of classic travel and mountaineering book first published in 1873. This reprint has introduction by Phillipa Levine.357p. illus. map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented V: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Virago., London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: Very Good. Facsimile reprint of classic travel and mountaineering book first published in 1873. This reprint has introduction by Phillipa Levine.357p. illus. map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: (Virago Date Published: 1986) ISBN-13: 9780860687290 ISBN: 0860687295

Description: With a new introduction by Philippa Levine. Paperback. Light edge wear, otherwise very good. xi + 357pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.