» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Leo F Buscaglia, Ph.D.

About this title: From a beloved author--selling nearly five million copies of his books in trade paperback--comes the postgraduate course for people in every kind of relationship who yearn for love. Through powerful short essays, Buscaglia covers every facet of love to offer challenging lessons that will deeply touch readers. This, his richest achievement yet, has sold over 140,000 copies in hardcover.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love used book

Born for Love

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, tight, square binding, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SLACK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, price sticker on front. 298 p.; 1.05" x 9.51" x 6.38". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SLACK Incorporated Date Published: 1992-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SLACK Incorporated Date Published: 1992-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SLACK Incorporated Date Published: 1992-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very Good. Clean clear text no marks no writing tight biinding like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/26/1994 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Very Good. 0449909298 Thanks X14K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/26/1994 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Very Good. 0449909298 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X38A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/26/1994 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Very Good. 0449909298 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y09S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F.; Kimber, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Very Good. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1994-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780449909294 ISBN: 0449909298

Description: Good. Nice condition, some wear from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving used book

Born for Love: Reflections on Loving

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679413936 ISBN: 0679413936

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minimal wear to spine ends. DJ has tear on front, near spine. Two pages were folded at corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.