Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: From a beloved author--selling nearly five million copies of his books in trade paperback--comes the postgraduate course for people in every kind of relationship who yearn for love. Through powerful short essays, Buscaglia covers every facet of love to offer challenging lessons that will deeply touch readers. This, his richest achievement yet, has sold over 140,000 copies in hardcover.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
(341 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more
Born for Love
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Very Good. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, tight, square binding, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SLACK
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, price sticker on front. 298 p.; 1.05" x 9.51" x 6.38". read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Leo F. Buscaglia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Leo F. Buscaglia
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SLACK Incorporated
Date Published: 1992-04-14
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Leo F. Buscaglia
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SLACK Incorporated
Date Published: 1992-04-14
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Leo F. Buscaglia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SLACK Incorporated
Date Published: 1992-04-14
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very Good. Clean clear text no marks no writing tight biinding like new. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/26/1994
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Very Good. 0449909298 Thanks X14K. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/26/1994
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Very Good. 0449909298 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X38A. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 4/26/1994
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Very Good. 0449909298 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y09S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F.; Kimber, Daniel
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Very Good. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Leo F. Buscaglia
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1994-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780449909294
ISBN: 0449909298
Description: Good. Nice condition, some wear from age. read more
Born for Love: Reflections on Loving
by
Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph.D.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Slack
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780679413936
ISBN: 0679413936
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minimal wear to spine ends. DJ has tear on front, near spine. Two pages were folded at corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 298 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4.7
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
6 out of 6
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.