» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Review of Radiological Physics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Review of Radiological Physics

by Walter Huda, Richard M Sloan

About this title: The "purple book" that helps residents and techs to prepare for the radiologic physics portion of board and registry exams is now in its Second Edition! Chapters outline key information and test the reader's understanding with board-type review questions, along with answers and rationale provided. It includes 500 multiple-choice questions. Topics ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Review of Radiological Physics used book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Huda, Walter; Slone, Richard M

price: $18.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: Fine. 0781736757 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Review of Radiologic Physics used book

Review of Radiologic Physics

by Huda, Walter; Huda, Walter, Ph.D.

price: $19.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Reader copy. Covers show significant wear. Extensive water damage throughout, does not effect readibility of text. Numerous highlighter marks. NOT pretty, but a good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Review of Radiological Physics used book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Huda, Walter, and Sloan, Richard M

price: $24.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Review of Radiological Physics new book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Walter Huda; Richard M Slone

price: $69.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Review of Radiological Physics new book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Walter Huda; Richard M Slone

price: $77.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Review of Radiologic Physics used book

Review of Radiologic Physics

by Huda, Walter; Huda, Walter, Ph.D.

price: $8.10

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Very good. Great gently used book. I have other great books in inventory by this author so be sure to check out my other listings. We only list what we have in stock so there are never waits due to stock issues. We are happy to answer your questions so feel free to email us. We treat you like family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sterling_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiologic Physics used book

Review of Radiologic Physics

by Walter Huda, Richard M., M.D. Slone, Walter, Ph.D. Huda

price: $8.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear-bent corners-writing & highlighting throughout-sticker Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiological Physics, By Huda, 2nd Edition used book

Review of Radiological Physics, By Huda, 2nd Edition

by Huda, Walter/ Slone, Richard M.

price: $22.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Bent Pages; Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23086753 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781736756 Used. Some Bent Pages; Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23086753 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiological Physics, By Huda, 2nd Edition used book

Review of Radiological Physics, By Huda, 2nd Edition

by Huda, Walter/ Slone, Richard M.

price: $24.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23879231 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781736756 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23879231 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiological Physics used book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Huda, Walter; Slone, Richard M

price: $45.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: Good. 0781736757 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiologic Physics new book

Review of Radiologic Physics

by Huda

price: $46.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiologic Physics used book

Review of Radiologic Physics

by Walter Huda

price: $63.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiolog Physics 2/E new book

Review of Radiolog Physics 2/E

by Huda

price: $65.96

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiological Physics used book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Huda, Walter, and Sloan, Richard M

price: $68.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition book-., . * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiological Physics used book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Walter Huda

price: $77.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiological Physics new book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Walter Huda

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiological Physics new book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Huda, Walter; Slone, Richard M

price: $114.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: New. 0781736757 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Review of Radiologic Physics used book

Review of Radiologic Physics

by Walter Huda, Richard M., M.D. Slone, Walter, Ph.D. Huda

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Review of Radiological Physics used book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Huda, Walter, and Sloan, Richard M

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Review of Radiological Physics used book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Huda, Walter, and Sloan, Richard M

price: $31.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Review of Radiologic Physics used book

Review of Radiologic Physics

by Walter Huda, Richard M., M.D. Slone, Walter, Ph.D. Huda

price: $31.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Review of Radiologic Physics new book

Review of Radiologic Physics

by Huda

price: $56.35

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781736756 ISBN: 0781736757

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Biovere, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Review of Radiological Physics used book

Review of Radiological Physics

by Huda, Walter, and Sloan, Richard M

price: $32.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780683042306 ISBN: 0683042300

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.