Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam's, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 320 pages, Notes, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Translated by David Gurevich in collaboration with the authors. This book is unmarked and fine in a near fine unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0399137157011. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GP Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 2nd printing first edition, moderate wear, in plastic protective wraps, interior clean and bright. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780297812524ISBN:0297812521
Description: Hardback ISBN 0297812521 First edition Black cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. B & W plates. A clean and tight copy with only minor shelfwear at edges of dustwrapper. 320 pages. Wt 0.9 Kg Very Good (Very Good) read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: 20 B/W Photos. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 320pgs(INDEX) 1" DJ tear @ top front edge/bottom fore-edge corners of DJ/book covers bumped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. read more
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st UK edition, hardback, large 8vo, 320pp, owner's gift inscription, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN 0297812521 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more
Binding: hardcover, 6½" x 9½", with dust jacket
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, publishers, London-ISBN: 0297812521
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780297812524ISBN:0297812521
Description: VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 320 pages. Eight pages of black & white photographs. Boris Yeltsin was the first Kremlin dissident, the first democratically elected leader in Russia's thousand-year history. Even before the abortive coup of August 1991, he was constantly in the news for his history-making moves, his battles with Mikhail Gorbachev, and his flamboyant, sometimes mysterious personal life. This is a book that must be read to understand what Yeltsin and the ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 23/04/1992
ISBN-13:9780297812524ISBN:0297812521
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: 1992. Weidenfeld and Nicolson. First. Fine. Dj. 9.5x6.5.320pp. 20 b/w photos. 598g. This is the first full biography of Boris Yeltsin, and a rare glimpse inside the Soviet power structure, by 2 acclaimed ex-Soviet journalists. This is the book that must be read to understand what Yeltsin and the Russian Commonwealth have in store for us. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1992. 0297812521
ISBN-13:9780297812524ISBN:0297812521
Description: 1st UK edition. Near fine hbk bound in black cloth, silver spine lettering. Translated by David Gurevich in collaboration with the authors. ISBN 0297812521. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780297812524ISBN:0297812521
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780297812524ISBN:0297812521
Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1992. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8267704 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780297812524ISBN:0297812521
Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1992. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Roll to spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.