New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James Grace, Lisa Grace, Alexander Stadler (Illustrator)

About this title: In "The Good Deed Guide, " the authors show readers dozens of little ways to make a big difference. From classic good deeds (How to Get a Cat out of a Tree) to modern acts of generosity (How to Be an Organ Donor), this helpful handbook gives clear, step-by-step directions for becoming a better neighbor, friend, and citizen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James Grace Lisa Grace

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by Grace, James And Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 3-1-03 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread with light shelfwear and publisher's mark-NICE. 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James Grace~Lisa Grace

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by Grace, James And Lisa

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 3-1-03 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge, still-NICE. 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James Grace~Lisa Grace

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge, still-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place new book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by Grace, James, and Grace, Lisa, and Grace, Jim

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Stadler, Alexander. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New, no ugly remainder mark, but has very light scuffing to edges/covers. Pages are clean, crisp and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Placequirk Books... new book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Placequirk Books...

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Very Good. Scuffing to covers Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place new book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James; Grace, Lisa

price: $3.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quirk Books ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: New. 1931686335 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James; Grace, Lisa

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quirk Books ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Very Good. 1931686335 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide new book

The Good Deed Guide

by James Grace, Lisa Grace

price: $35.39

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS, USA ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: New. This fully illustrated handbook provides clear step-by-step directions for becoming a better neighbour, friend and citizen. Very Americana. ISBN10: 1931686335. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace, James And

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace; James And

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quirk Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace

price: $2.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace

price: $2.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace

price: $2.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by James And Lisa Grace

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place used book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by Grace, James

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quirk Books ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place new book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by Grace, James

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quirk Books ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place new book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by Grace, James

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quirk Books ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place new book

The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place

by Grace, James

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quirk Books ISBN-13: 9781931686334 ISBN: 1931686335

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?