Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In "The Good Deed Guide, " the authors show readers dozens of little ways to make a big difference. From classic good deeds (How to Get a Cat out of a Tree) to modern acts of generosity (How to Be an Organ Donor), this helpful handbook gives clear, step-by-step directions for becoming a better neighbor, friend, and citizen.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James Grace Lisa Grace
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
Grace, James And Lisa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 3-1-03
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread with light shelfwear and publisher's mark-NICE. 0.35 lbs. read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James Grace~Lisa Grace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
Grace, James And Lisa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 3-1-03
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge, still-NICE. 0.35 lbs. read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James Grace~Lisa Grace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
Binding: Paperback...
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge, still-NICE. read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 2003-03-01
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
Grace, James, and Grace, Lisa, and Grace, Jim
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Stadler, Alexander. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New, no ugly remainder mark, but has very light scuffing to edges/covers. Pages are clean, crisp and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookzeverywhere,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Placequirk Books...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Very Good. Scuffing to covers Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James; Grace, Lisa
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Quirk Books
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: New. 1931686335 BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
footnotes,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James; Grace, Lisa
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Quirk Books
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Very Good. 1931686335 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 2003-03-01
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide
by
James Grace, Lisa Grace
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS, USA
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: New. This fully illustrated handbook provides clear step-by-step directions for becoming a better neighbour, friend and citizen. Very Americana. ISBN10: 1931686335. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace, James And
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 2003-03-01
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace; James And
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quirk Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
James And Lisa Grace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
Grace, James
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Quirk Books
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
Grace, James
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Quirk Books
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
Grace, James
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Quirk Books
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Deed Guide: Simple Ways to Make the World a Better Place
by
Grace, James
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Quirk Books
ISBN-13: 9781931686334
ISBN: 1931686335
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7748535&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|