» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exams 310-035 & 310-027)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exams 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra

About this title: Revised and updated by one of the co-developers of the (310-035) Programmer exam, this edition offers complete coverage of the Sun Certified Programmer for Java 2 exam objectives and newly added, complete coverage of both portions of the Sun Certified Java 2 Developer's exam. More than 250 challenging practice questions have been completely ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Katherine Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) new book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert

price: $13.02

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: New. 0072226846 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra; Bert Bates

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2002-12-11 ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Sealed Disc Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert

price: $108.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Fine. 0072226846 Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelfwear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. CD unopened. Expedited & international shipping not available for this item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Katherine Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Katherine Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Good. CD is not included. Sorry, CD missing.1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Acceptable. Cd rom not included. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Sierra, Katherine; Bates, Bert

price: $5.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Date Published: 01/12/2002 ISBN-13: 0783254041233

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Good. 0072226846 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Very Good. CD included. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

price: $7.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Very Good. Few to No Markings in Text. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. CD included. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Fair. 0072226846 book only, NO CD. pages are unmarked. a few smudges, bent corners. cover has edge/corner wear. FAST DAILY SHIPPING! FREE USPS TRACKING ON DOMESTIC ORDERS! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide

by Sierra, Kathy

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Like New. Size: 9 x 7.3 x 1.6 inches; Book Description Revised and updated by one of the co-developers of the (310-035) Programmer exam, this edition offers complete coverage of the Sun Certified Programmer for Java 2 exam objectives and newly added, complete coverage of both portions of the Sun Certified Java 2 Developer's exam. More than 250 challenging practice questions have been completely revised to closely model the format, tone, topics, and difficulty of the real exam. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) used book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra

price: $53.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027) new book

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exam 310-035 & 310-027)

by Kathy Sierra

price: $60.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072226843 ISBN: 0072226846

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.