New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Story of Creation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This little book tells the story of how God created the world and how his handiwork can still be seen. From woodpeckers to watermelon, from lions and tigers to Mom and Dad--creation is presented in simple words to make it understandable to the very young child. With bright illustrations of today's world, this little book will charm toddlers and parents can use it to introduce the concept of the seven days of creation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A, And Venturi-Pickett, Stacy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation (Story of...) new book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Pingry, Patricia A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Candy Cane Press ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: New. 0824965043 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation (Story of...) used book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Pingry, Patricia A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Candy Cane Press ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very Good. 0824965043 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. Light wear to edges. d is available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation (Story of...) used book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Patricia A. Pingry~Stacy Venturi-Pickett

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation used book

The Story of Creation

by Patricia A. Pingry

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Stacy Venturi-Pickett. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. boardbook. code 2350 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of Creation (Story of...) used book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Patricia A. Pingry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Creation (Story of...) used book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Patricia A. Pingry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Creation (Story of...) new book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Patricia A. Pingry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Creation (Story of...) used book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Patricia A. Pingry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Creation (Story of...) used book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Patricia A. Pingry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Creation (Story of...) used book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Patricia A. Pingry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Creation (Story of...) used book

The Story of Creation (Story of...)

by Patricia A. Pingry

price: $42.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of Creation new book

The Story of Creation

by Pingry, Patricia A

price: $71.13

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candy Cane Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780824965044 ISBN: 0824965043

Description: Venturi-Pickett, Stacy. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Story Of.... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.