» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

by Clive Gifford

About this title: Compiles over 300 questions for each of the first four Harry Potter books, quizzing readers on Harry, his friends and enemies, and all of his adventures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
So You Think You Know Harry Potter used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

by Gifford, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter? used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter?

by Clive Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter? used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter?

by Clive Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter? used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter?

by Clive Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

by Clive Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter? used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter?

by Clive Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 6/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter? used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter?

by Clive Gifford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter? used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter?

by Gifford, Clive

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Very Good. 034087337X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

by Clive Gifford

price: $2.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

by Gifford, Clive

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light crease on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eleanor P Sanders, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter? used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter?

by Gifford, Clive

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 6/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Very Good. 034087337X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y50N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

So You Think You Know Harry Potter? used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter?

by Clive Gifford

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780340873373 ISBN: 034087337X

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover. Pages are clean, unmarked; spot on fore edge. Covers show minor edge wear, sticker.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

by Clive Gifford

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WHSmith Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have creasing to covers and/or spine. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. For further details, please email. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

by Clive Gifford

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter

by Clive Gifford

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

So You Think You Know Harry Potter; Over 1000 Wizard Quiz Questions

by Clive Gifford

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780340866092 ISBN: 0340866098

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK BOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.