New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shadow Game

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Shadow Game

by Christine Feehan

About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author comes a new series featuring a man and woman with telekinetic abilities who discover a terrifying power--and a forbidden passion--that could destroy them both. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Average wear. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Christine Feehan

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creases to spine, and some wear to edges, no marks or writing, store sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (a Paranormal Romance) used book

Shadow Game (a Paranormal Romance)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: c2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Very good. Romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear and reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. When Dr. Peter Whitney's top-secret experiment that enhances psychic abilities goes terribly wrong, resulting in a rash of brutal murders, his daughter Lily and Captain Ryland Miller, both of whom possess telekinetic powers, must join forces to stop a twisted madman bent on their destruction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers No 1) used book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers No 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Jove 9/1/2003. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, No 1) new book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, No 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Jove 9/1/2003. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Good. Spinal creasing. Slight Edgewear. Slight cover creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Good + 343 very clean pages, 2 page tips on right hand top have a small bend, covers have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diversified Book Services, Inc, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game new book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Used: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1) [Paperback] By Feehan, Christine new book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1) [Paperback] By Feehan, Christine

by Christine Feehan

price: $5.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Jove Date Published: 09/03 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Romantic Suspense, Flat uncreased spine, tight, square, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game new book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.87

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, and unmarked. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game used book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Appears to be unread. A man and woman possessed of telekinetic powers. She is the doctor. He is the experiment. What comes between them is a terrifying secret history that could save them or destroy them. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1) new book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1)

by Christine Feehan

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1) new book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1)

by Christine Feehan

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game new book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1) new book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. 0515135968 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1) new book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. 0515135968 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1) new book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. 0515135968 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1) new book

Shadow Game (Ghostwalkers, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. 0515135968 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Game new book

Shadow Game

by Feehan, Christine

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780515135961 ISBN: 0515135968

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information: