» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Alice B Emerson

About this title: I don't think we'd better go home that way, Helen. "Why not? Mr. Bassett won't care-and it's the nearest way to the road." "But he's got a sign up-and his cattle run in this pasture," said Ruth Fielding, who, with her chum, Helen Cameron, and Helen's twin brother, Tom, had been skating on the Lumano River, where the ice was smooth below the mouth of the creek which emptied into the larger stream near the Red Mill. "Aw, come on, Ruthie!" cried Tom, stamping his feet to restore circulation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp, Or Lost in the Back Woods

by Emerson, Alice

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon, New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon Company, New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. No DJ. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some edgewear and soil to covers. Typical soil to top edges of pages. 204 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp Or Lost in the Backwoods

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon Co., New York Date Published: c1913

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. good shape, slightly bumped corners, good binding very slight wobble, clean square pages, . Unknown printing. 204 p. ; illus. ; Ruth Fielding Series read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon Company Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. One of the Series " Books for Girls" fiction by Alice Emerson...Pictorial HC shows wear and some stains...two pages have folded corners at bottom, near back of book...front hinge slightly loose...owner's name and address are written on ffep...pages slightly sunned, but neat & tight...slightly loose from spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon Company Publishers Date Published: 1913

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Some ripping on jacket, edges worn on book and jacket, spine and corners bumped on book, staining on jacket, text is clean and unmarked, binding still tight, amazingly in good condition for it's age, almost 100 years old, a good buy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon Company, New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 204 p. Very solid copy some wear on corners and edges some staining and foxing but good readable copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp, Or Lost in the Back Woods

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon, New York Date Published: c1913

Description: b/w frontispiece. good+, no dj, pict. soiled beige cloth, front hinge starting. 204 pgs, With ads at back. 1924 Christmas gift note FEP, orange "3" inked to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson Alice B.

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Cupples and Leon Co, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. Book is clean and without any marks. a great addition to any library and a wonderful joy to read. there is a small mark on one of the pages of the book. binding slighlty loose. black/blue lettering on front and spine. 204 pages.; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Emerson, Alice B., Cupples & Leon, nd, c1913, 1st Edition, illus. cloth, some edgewear & pages tanned o/w vg w/chipped dj, 204 pp, B & W frontis illus., sm 8vo, "Or Lost in the Backwoods" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp-Or Lost in the Backwoods

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon, NY Date Published: 1913

Description: Illus b&w frontis. VG/no DJ. 8vo, 204p+ ads. Tan pictorial cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Emerson, Alice B., Cupples & Leon 'Books for Girls', nd, c1913, illus. cloth, decorated end papers, slightly cocked o/w vg w/chipped & torn dj, 204 pp, B & W frontis illus., 8vo, 'Or, Lost in the Backwoods' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp (Dodo Press) new book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp (Dodo Press)

by Emerson, Alice B

price: $14.21

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406525090 ISBN: 140652509X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp new book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B

price: $14.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: 1st World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781421896083 ISBN: 1421896087

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp, Or Lost in the Backwoods Series #3

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Cupples & Leon Pub, NY Date Published: 1913

Description: Glossy frontis Ilust. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x7" Dec Clothbound 204+ps Frontis ilust shows RUTH shooting panther...cover shows ruth writing note under tree...Cover Ilust Show A Lady writing a letter, house in background, with a tan spine series box (later printigs).....Also List of Titles front of Book endpapers are plain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp new book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B

price: $17.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426450242 ISBN: 1426450249

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp new book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B

price: $18.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426453250 ISBN: 1426453256

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp (Dodo Press): new book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp (Dodo Press):

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $19.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406525090 ISBN: 140652509X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples and Leon Company, NY Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bronw clothe covered boards, spine and corners are bumped and frayed, has a red ink stain on front cover, wear on all edges, has water stain along front edge, cover has been glued back to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp new book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Alice B. Emerson

price: $20.07

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 1st World Library, Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781421896083 ISBN: 1421896087

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp: Or Lost in the Backwoods #3.

by Emerson, Alice B., Illustrated

price: $21.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Cupples & Leon Company, 1913

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ca 1925. 12mo-7" to 7-1/2". 204 pp, (8) ads, tan cloth covered boards w/drawing of Ruth with long hair, in sailor style dress, sitting on grass and holding a book, glossy frontispiece. GSC-Format 1, R-466, volume 3 in the series. Ruth, the Cameron twins, and their friends go to Snow Camp, owned by Mr. Cameron, a wealthy widower and dry goods merchant. There they meet Fred Hatfield, a boy Ruth and the twins had rescued form a bull. Fred appears and disappears ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples & Leon, New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Illustrated Frontis. Near Very Good. 5.5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Blue lettering on the green spine with an illustrated cover. Book #3 in the Ruth Fielding series. 204 pages. Soil and light wear. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp Or Lost in the Backwoods

by Emerson, Alice B.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK CUPPLES & LEON CO. 1913 204pp+ads DUST JACKET (COLLEGE) HARDCOVER, TAN CLOTH WITH BLUE TITLES AND ILLUSTRATION. ILLUSTRATED NUMBER 3 IN THE "RUTH FIELDING" SERIES SLIGHTLY COCKED, PRIOR OWNER'S STAMP ON FEP, DJ WITH SOME EDGE-WEAR AND 1" TEAR ON FRONT SPINE FOLD G+/G. DJ LISTS 25 BOOKS IN SERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Alice B. Emerson

price: $25.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cupples and Leon Company Date Published: 1913

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp new book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B

price: $32.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781421897080 ISBN: 1421897083

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 188 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp

by Emerson, Alice B., Author

price: $33.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217987318 ISBN: 0217987311

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.