Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
About this title: Marijuana, pornography, and immigrant migration: in common, they share the dubious distinction of having three of the largest black markets in history. And their prosperity is only growing. Noted essayist Schlosser, author of FAST FOOD NATION, examines these three market sectors and dissects what it is about these enterprises that makes them flourish underground. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
(240 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965762649
ISBN: 0965762645
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner/HMCo, Boston
Date Published: 2004
Description: Nr Fine trade paperback, 1st printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 01 April, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: Very good condition. 336 p. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Reefer Madness
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RB Large Print
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402563850
ISBN: 140256385X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Good. 0618334661 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: Good. 0618446702 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: Good. 0618446702 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1554 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000015240 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Good. No DJ. No DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0618334661 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness-Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965762649
ISBN: 0965762645
Description: Fair. 0965762645 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618446704
ISBN: 0618446702
Description: Fine. 0618446702 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Eric Schlosser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13: 0046442334662
Description: Good. x-library w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market
by
Schlosser, Eric
Edition: First Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Mass
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965762649
ISBN: 0965762645
Description: FINE CONDITION. 0965762645 FINE/ as new! ! read more
|
|
Reefer Madness
by
Eric Schlosser
Edition: LARGE PRINT
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: RB LARGE PRINT
Date Published: 2003
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover Book, Ex-Library, Mylar Jacket, Clean pages, Normal library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reefer Madness: Sex, Drugs, and Cheap Labor in the American Black Market...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618334667
ISBN: 0618334661
Description: Very Good. Some corner and edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7741303&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|