» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson (Read by)

About this title: Carlson loosens his signature bowtie and cracks sharp and wise on all things political with acerbic wit and razor sharp insight. In this new book, he applies his deft and amusing hand to the goings-on in our nation's capital.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used audio book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged ISBN-13: 9781593552961 ISBN: 1593552963

Description: Fine. 1593552963 Like New CD Audiobook, played once, CDs and Case are like New condition. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News new audio book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged ISBN-13: 9781593552947 ISBN: 1593552947

Description: New. 1593552947 New, not used. Still shrink wrapped. 4 cassettes/approx 5 hrs. Delivery confirmation included when shipping. Selling books 28 years. j. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593552947 ISBN: 1593552947

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mylar covering- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Date Published: 2003-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781593552947 ISBN: 1593552947

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News new audio book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged ISBN-13: 9781593552947 ISBN: 1593552947

Description: New. 1593552947 Brilliance Audiobook; 4 cassettes; 5 hours long; brand new, factory sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used audio book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged ISBN-13: 9781593552947 ISBN: 1593552947

Description: Good. 1593552947 Items Range from Average to Good Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audio To Go, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians Partisans and Parasites-Unabridged on 4 Cassettes used audio book

Politicians Partisans and Parasites-Unabridged on 4 Cassettes

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio ISBN-13: 9781593552947 ISBN: 1593552947

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used audio book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged ISBN-13: 9781593552961 ISBN: 1593552963

Description: Fine. 1593552963 Like New Audiobook On CDIn Original Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Fine. 0446529761. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News new audio book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker (Read by)

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593552947 ISBN: 1593552947

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Factory Sealed! ! 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Tucker Carlson

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

by Carlson, Tucker

price: $2.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jakcet; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB88. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News used book

Politicians, Partisans, and Parasites: My Adventures in Cable News

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446529761 ISBN: 0446529761

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.