|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Robert is paid off from his job, he takes the opportunity to do what he's always longed to: write a novel. Unexpectedly, the book takes off, but the success he finds as a writer comes between him and his family, and he and his wife decide on divorce. Then, when he discovers that he may have only a few months to live, Robert finds that what he needs most is not fame or fortune, but the woman he thought he could so casually toss aside....
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Perfect Day
(217 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 9/29/2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: New. 0525947655 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z26K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has slight creasing and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451213266
ISBN: 0451213262
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 9/29/2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Fine. 0525947655 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z60C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 10/5/2004
ISBN-13: 9780451213266
ISBN: 0451213262
Description: Very Good. 0451213262 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 102N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day; Split Second; Drifting; Beachcomber (Select Editions Vol 2)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Perfect Day, a
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Oct 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451213266
ISBN: 0451213262
Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0451213262. read more
|
|
A Perfect Day; Split Second; Drifting; Beachcomber (Select Editions)
by
Evans, Richard Paul; Baldacci, David; Gertler, Stephanie; Robards, Karen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY
Date Published: 2004
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book looks new, but I believe it has been read at least once. This is a Reader's Digest Select Editions, volume 272 (volume 2, 2004). Four stories in one book. read more
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Richard Paul Evans; Narrator-David La Graffe
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Sound Library
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13: 9780792730392
ISBN: 0792730399
Description: Good/Good. Lightly Used Ex-library UNABRIDGED Audio book. Library stickers on the case and the tape. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge within the US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451213266
ISBN: 0451213262
Description: Good. 0451213262 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day (a Country Inn & Suites Edition)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2004
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day; Split Second; Drifting; Beachcomber (Select Editions Vol 2)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451213266
ISBN: 0451213262
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library 273 PAGES. read more
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451213266
ISBN: 0451213262
Description: Very good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sunshine Meister,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Richard Paul Evans
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dutton Adult Pub Date: 9/29/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780451213266
ISBN: 0451213262
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day; Split Second; Drifting; Beachcomber (Select Editions Vol 2)
by
Richard Paul Evans; David Baldacci; Stephanie Gertler; Karen Robards
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader
Date Published: 2003
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear, pages are in good condition. (tpr) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: 0525947655
Description: Very Good. 0525947655 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Perfect Day
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780525947653
ISBN: | | | |