» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Borderlines: A Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Charles Nicholl

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Borderlines: A Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Penguin Travel Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma (Penguin Travel Library)

by Charles Nicholl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Good. Tanning; front cover curled and creased; light wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines

by Charles Nicholl

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: Very Good. HC w/DJ-Inscription on forepage-light scuffing to DJ otherwise like new. Book ships by next business day from Walpole, MA. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: A Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Penguin Travel Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma (Penguin Travel Library)

by Charles Nicholl

price: $3.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma (Penguin Travel Library)

by Charles Nicholl

price: $5.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Very Good. No Dj as issued. Trade Paperback, tight binding, solid spine, good cover & unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl Charles

price: $7.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9786708281651 ISBN: 6708281651

Description: Fine. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. HB W/DJ IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Darlene Musgrave, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Good condition book with notes and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Charles Nicholl

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Charles Nicholl

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $13.29

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, London, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24 hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, VIKING, (1989). FIRST EDITION. NICHOLL? S ACCOUNTS OF HIS TRAVELS IN...

Description: New York, Viking, (1989). First edition. Nicholl? s accounts of his travels in Thailand and Burma. (Asia). Near fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: On the Road Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines, a Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Charles Nicholl

price: $26.62

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker and Warburg, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: Frontispiece Map. V/g-g in Good jacket. Hardback. H. 8 3/4" 238pp. A travellers eye veiw of life in up-country Burma and Thailand. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $30.39

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0436309807. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma (Penguin Travel Library)

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Very Good. 014009590X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma (Penguin Travel Library)

by Charles Nicholl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma (Penguin Travel Library)

by Charles Nicholl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines: Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 17/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines: Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd Date Published: 17/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines: Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd Date Published: 17/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780436309809 ISBN: 0436309807

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines: A Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New; warehouse find with light external shelfwear and slight aging. No remainder mark. Tight binding, square, clean, unread. A 7.75 x 5.125 inch 304 page indexed quality softcover. This book presents a vivid traveler's eye view of life in upcountry Thailand and Burma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Downing, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines a Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N. Y. : Date Published: 1988

Description: VG/VG. Light wear to book & jacket, remainder mark to bottom edge.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma (Penguin Travel Library)

by Charles Nicholl

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780140095906 ISBN: 014009590X

Description: Very Good. 1990 Penguin Books Trade Paperback; Edition Not Stated (full number line 1-10); text clean/UNMARKED; appears UNREAD; paper aging; color cover near mint w/coupla teeny-tiny surface scratches + 1 minor small corner bend/edges fine w/mild corner wear; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 238 pages + 12 preliminary pgs; full-page map; author's note; 13 chapters; author biography (inside) w/photograph (back cover); front cover color photo by Marcus ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Borderlines: a Journey in Thailand and Burma

by Nicholl, Charles

price: $12.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Bound for a serene forest temple in the north of Thailand, Charles Nicholl intended to learn about Buddhism and take a spiritual rest cure. But things are not always so straightforward in Thailand. And so the detours, if that is what they are, begin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.