» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Reference Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Reference Guide

by Raza Pasha

About this title: This dynamic resource is designed for quick and thorough practical review and reference for otolaryngology clinicians and residents, as well as other medical students. Employing an expanded outline format, the book is a guide to the entire medical course: from work-up, differential diagnosis and symptomatology to pathophysiology, complications, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: a Clinical and Reference Guide new book

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: a Clinical and Reference Guide

by Pasha, R., M.D. / Kramer, Steven, Ph.D.

price: $89.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plural Pub Inc Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781597560238. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition new book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by R. Pasha

price: $119.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $213.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2005-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $213.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2005-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition new book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by R. Pasha

price: $88.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition new book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by R. Pasha

price: $88.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery a Clinical and Reference Guide, R. Pasha new book

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery a Clinical and Reference Guide, R. Pasha

price: $98.83

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery a Clinical and Reference Guide, R. Pasha new book

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery a Clinical and Reference Guide, R. Pasha

price: $99.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Reference Guide new book

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Reference Guide

by Pasha, Raza

price: $104.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 535 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: a Clinical and Reference Guide new book

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: a Clinical and Reference Guide

by M.D. Pasha, R.; Steven Kramer

price: $108.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plural Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide new book

Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide

by Pasha R.

price: $110.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plural Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 562. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Refer new book

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Refer

by Pasha, Raza

price: $119.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: PLURAL PUB Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. Otolaryngology clinicians and residents continue to rave about the first edition of Otolaryngology--Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Reference Guide, finding it the most well organized, practical and thorough tool for otolaryngology. The book, which is... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $121.43

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 12/09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $132.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 9-12-05 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by R. Pasha

price: $151.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by R. Pasha

price: $165.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $176.90

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2005-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition new book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by R. Pasha

price: $178.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $179.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2005-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $179.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plural Publishing Date Published: 2005-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $298.98

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: AlibrisBookStore, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition used book

Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery--a Clinical & Reference Guide, Second Edition

by Pasha, R.

price: $298.98

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005-09-12 ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: AlibrisBookStore, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Reference Guide new book

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Reference Guide

by Raza Pasha

price: $104.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plural Publishing ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Otolaryngology clinicians and residents continue to rave about the first edition of Otolaryngology— Head & Neck Surgery: Clinical Reference Guide, finding it the most well organized, practical and thorough tool for otolaryngology. The book, which is a favored study guide for the boards, is organized is expanded outline form with detailed illustrations, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: a Clinical and Reference Guide new book

Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery: a Clinical and Reference Guide

by M.D. Pasha, R.; Steven Kramer

price: $113.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plural Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9781597560238 ISBN: 1597560235

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.