» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On Sex & Human Loving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Surveys the entire cross section of sexual topics from the mechanics of reproduction to sexually transmitted diseases and sexual abuse of children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Robert Kolodny, Virginia E Johnson, William H. Masters

price: $2.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Robert Kolodny, Virginia E Johnson, William H. Masters

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Masters, William H., Virginia E. Johnson And Robert C. Kolodny

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company,, Boston, MA: Date Published: 19825. ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Very good condition. 621pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Kolodny, Robert

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Very Good. Size: 8.9 x 5.9 x 1.6 inches; PW: Since this trio's 1982 publication of the college textbook Human Sexuality, sex-abuse cases and teenage pregnancies have multiplied, the "G-spot" has been identified, the AIDS epidemic has traumatized gays and straights alike, and the contraceptive sponge (with its 15% failure rate) has been introduced. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

On Sex & Human Loving new book

On Sex & Human Loving

by Masters, William H, M.D., and Johnson, Virginia E, and Kolodny, Robert C, M.D.

price: $29.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 621 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Robert Kolodny, Virginia E Johnson, William H. Masters

price: $2.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Robert Kolodny, Virginia E Johnson, William H. Masters

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Kolodny, Robert; Johnson, Virginia E; Masters, William H.

price: $4.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 4/30/1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. 0316501603 Good softcover book; light wear to cover and book edges; pages show light reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Robert Kolodny, Virginia E Johnson, William H. Masters

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. White wraps with blue and purple lettering. Mild edge wear and light scuffing. Dent on top of spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Kolodny, Robert; Johnson, Virginia E; Masters, William H.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. 0316501603 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Masters & Johnson on Sex & Human Loving used book

Masters & Johnson on Sex & Human Loving

by Masters, William H. & Johnson Virginia E.

price: $6.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: #31. Some highlighting Edition: Rev. 1st Condition: G+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Masters, William; Johnson, Virginia; Kolodny, Robert C.

price: $8.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: B&W Illustrations. Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG-copy. Creasing, chipping, and edge/corner wear to wraps. Age discoloration to page edges. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Masters, William; Johnson, Virginia

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 6x9. Used text but mostly clean and tight. Includes expanded, updated information on aids and other sexually transmitted deseases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Kolodny, Robert; Johnson, Virginia E; Masters, William H.

price: $16.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. 0316501603 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

On Sex & Human Loving used book

On Sex & Human Loving

by Masters, William H, M.D., and Johnson, Virginia E, and Kolodny, Robert C, M.D.

price: $19.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 621 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book-... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

On Sex & Human Loving new book

On Sex & Human Loving

by Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E

price: $27.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: New. Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving, written by the internationally acclaimed sex researchers William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, and Robert C. Kolodny, is a comprehensive, warm, and highly readable survey that includes the most current... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Robert Kolodny; Virginia E Johnson; William H. Masters

price: $31.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving new book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Kolodny, Robert, Johnson, Virginia E, Masters, William H.

price: $32.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving new book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Kolodny, Robert; Johnson, Virginia E; Masters, William H.

price: $33.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: New. 0316501603 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving new book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Robert Kolodny

price: $34.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving used book

Masters and Johnson on Sex and Human Loving

by Masters, William H, ; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C.

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Gandara, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

On Sex & Human Loving new book

On Sex & Human Loving

by Masters, William H, M.D., and Johnson, Virginia E, and Kolodny, Robert C, M.D.

price: $25.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780316501606 ISBN: 0316501603

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear only. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 621 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.