New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

About this title: In this memoir, Hillary Clinton writes of her experiences as First Lady during the Clinton administration, and her subsequent, successful candidacy for U.S. senator from New York. She also reviews her Chicago upbringing, her early efforts to distinguish herself, her feelings about the failure of the Clinton health care initiative, the "vast right-wing conspiracy," and why she wanted to "wring Bill's neck."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780747255246 ISBN: 0747255245

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Living History new audio book

Living History

by Hillary Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780743528337 ISBN: 0743528336

Description: New. Perfect and New! Factory Sealed. Has publishers remainder mark. Abridged. 2003 Audio Cassette. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History new audio book

Living History

by Hillary Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780743528337 ISBN: 0743528336

Description: New. Perfect & New! Factory Sealed! Abridged. 2003 Audio Cassette. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very Good. 0743222245 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteley's Books Movies & More, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Fair. 0743222245 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used audio book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton~Hillary Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780743528337 ISBN: 0743528336

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History new audio book

Living History

by Hillary Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780743528337 ISBN: 0743528336

Description: New. New-box has slight wear and a publisher remainder mark. Abridged. 2003 Audio Cassette. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Book in vg shape, dj may have minimal wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?