» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

About this title: The US senator from New York offers an thought-provoking, candid chronicle of her eight years as First Lady of the United States, looking back on her husband's two administrations, the challenges she faced during the period, the impeachment crisis, her own political work, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743262026 ISBN: 0743262026

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $75.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 562 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743222242 ISBN: 0743222245

Description: Fine. 0743222245 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! FIRST EDITION! ! ! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! ! The dust jacket is in excellent condition, too! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful near new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 4/26/2004 ISBN-13: 9780747255246 ISBN: 0747255245

Description: Very Good. 0747255245 Thanks Z62Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living History used book

Living History

by Clinton, Hillary Rodham

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743222259 ISBN: 0743222253

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Product reviews
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.