» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned McIntosh, Rich Cropper

About this title: This title covers all you need to know about Tee Ball from the leading name in children's sports. Endorsed by Little League Baseball[registered], "The Little League[registered] Guide to Tee Ball" covers all the bases for parents as well as coaches. Authors Ned McIntosh and Rich Cropper, who have nearly thirty years of coaching experience between them, show you how to keep the game fun for the kids while you teach them baseball fundamentals. In this informative and easy-to-read book, you will learn how to help your rookies develop the coordination and confidence they will need throughout their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh, Rich Cropper

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh, Rich Cropper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh; Rich Cropper

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Very Good. Softcover, Very Good Condition. Spine and covers uncreased, no markings to text. NOT X library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh, Rich Cropper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh, Rich Cropper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh; Rich Cropper

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh, Rich Cropper

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Good. 2003-Paperback-. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Mcintosh, Ned; Cropper, Rich

price: $4.71

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Fine. 0071410783 Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Mcintosh, Ned; Cropper, Rich

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New. 0071410783 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball-a Little League Baseball Guide Revised Edition new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball-a Little League Baseball Guide Revised Edition

by Mcintosh, Ned; Cropper, Rich

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New. 134pp. DESCRIPTION: New with no wear. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by McIntosh, Ned, and Cropper, Rich

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little League Baseball Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh, Rich Cropper

price: $16.21

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Cooridination and Confidence new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Cooridination and Confidence

by Mcintosh, Ned / Cropper, Rich

price: $17.14

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071410786. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Cooridination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Cooridination and Confidence

by Mcintosh, Ned; Cropper, Rich

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 19 cm. 134 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Cooridination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Cooridination and Confidence

by Mcintosh, Ned; Cropper, Rich

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Fine; 2003. Revised ed. Paperbound in blue cover with a batter. Book mint, no dj. No previous owner marks, indexed, 134 pp., b/w photos. A great guide for parents and coaches both in showing how to keep the game fun for kids while teaching them skills... 0071410783. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Mcintosh, Ned; Cropper, Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Good. 0071410783 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Mcintosh, Ned & Rich Cropper

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Good+ 0071410783. Some highlighting; 0.4 x 9.2 x 7.3 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball (Revised Edition) used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball (Revised Edition)

by Mcintosh, Ned

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Publishing Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball (Revised Edition) used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball (Revised Edition)

by Mcintosh, Ned

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Publishing Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh; Rich Cropper

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh; Rich Cropper

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence

by Ned Mcintosh; Rich Cropper

price: $10.20

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date published: 2003-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: New. As pictured and described, softbound without blemish, isbn: 0071410783. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball new book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball

by Mcintosh

price: $10.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071410783. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence (Little League Baseball Guide) used book

The Little League Guide to Tee Ball: Helping Beginning Players Develop Coordination and Confidence (Little League Baseball Guide)

by Mcintosh, Ned

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410786 ISBN: 0071410783

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.