» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Was Jesus a Freemason? The discovery of evidence of the most secret rites of Freemasonry in an ancient Egyptian tomb led authors Chris Knight and Bob Lomas into an extraordinary investigation of 4, 000 years of history. This astonishing bestseller raises questions that have challenged some of Western civilisation's most cherished beliefs: Were scrolls bearing the secret teachings of Jesus buried beneath Herod's Temple shortly before the destruction of Jerusalem by the Romans? Did the Knights Templar, the forerunners of modern Freemasonry, excavate these scrolls in the twelfth century? And, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hirman Key

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key

by Coogan, Tim Pat, and Knight, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key

by Coogan, Tim Pat, and Knight, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key

by Knight, Christopher and Lomas, Robert

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritRoot Services, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hirman Key

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $5.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Very Good. Binding tight. Date stamp on page edges. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. This book looks new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiram Key--Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher / Lomas, Robert

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover--Very Good--Other than slight crease to back cover, book is clean and bright--496 pages with index and sections of illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hirman Key

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $8.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Like New. 9th Printing Paperback = like new, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key

by Knight, Christopher & Robert Lomas

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, United States Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback, later printing, 496 pages plus black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiram Key, the-Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrools of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a light full length crease on the back side of the wrap. This book has photo inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiram Key, the

by Knight And Lomas

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US ed/4th Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: 485 Graphics. Fine+ in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ffep has small moisture wave. wrap has taped tear and scuffing at top and bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Hiram Key Pharoahs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Christ

by Knight, Christopher Lomas, Robert

price: $21.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 512 pages. (512 pages) was jesus a freemason? this book raises questions that have challenged some of western civilisation's most cherished beliefs. based on the discovery of evidence of the most secret rites of freemasonry in an ancient egyptian tomb, it sheds light on masonic ceremony, and on the understanding of history. 16pp b&w halftones edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiram Key, the-Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press, United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592331598 ISBN: 1592331599

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. A beautiful copy c/w some black & white photo inserts and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key-Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key-Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight & Robert Loman

price: $24.14

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Very Good. 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiram Key

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $32.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Near Fine. Inside text appears clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key: Pharoahs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Christ

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 06/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hiram Key

by Christopher; Lomas, Robert Knight

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Hiram Key

by Christopher Knight

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: Black boards. Brand new dj. As pictured and described, brand new hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition, isbn: 076070967X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons, & the Discovery of Jesus's Secret Scrolls

by Knight Christopher & Robert Lomas

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hiram Key

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $7.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hiram Key

by Knight, Christopher

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Arrow Books ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hiram Key

by Knight, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: VG to Fine in VG to Fine jacket. Average Size Book. Pharoahs, Freemasons, Religion. 384p., includes index, appendices, b/w illus. First 18p. top corner slightly wavy. TA107. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hiram Key

by Knight, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: VG to Fine in VG to Fine jacket. Average Size Book. Pharoahs, Freemasons, Religion. 384p., includes index, appendices, b/w illus. First 18p. top corner slightly wavy. T107. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hiram Key, Pharoahs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $10.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: Illustrated B&W Photographs. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. 076070967x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hiram Key

by Lomas, Robert

price: $10.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099699415 ISBN: 0099699419

Description: New. Was Jesus a Freemason? This book raises questions that have challenged some of Western civilisation's most cherished beliefs. Based on the discovery of evidence of the most secret rites of Freemasonry in an ancient Egyptian tomb, it sheds light on Mas... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.