About this title: In a unique exploration of Bordeaux's wine trade, Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics gets behind the scenes to discover how the region's wines are produced, marketed and sold. The power of the press, merchants, negociants and consumers over Bordeaux's wine prices, culture and economic health is assessed and explained Bordeaux's key winemakers ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9781840003635ISBN:1840003634
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9781840003635ISBN:1840003634
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9781840003635ISBN:1840003634
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9781840003635ISBN:1840003634
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9781840003635ISBN:1840003634
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 09/2000
ISBN-13:9781840003635ISBN:1840003634
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: No Place: Michael Beazley, 2001
ISBN-13:9781840003635ISBN:1840003634
Description: ISBN 1-84000-363-4 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); 224pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows sticker residue to rear panel; remainder mark to edge of text block. read more
Description: New. Brand new! We have other great titles by this writer so check my other listings. We never list anything we don't have in stock so there is no waiting. Feel free to email us with any questions we are happy to be your friend in the book business. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.