» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Stephen Brook, Gary Latham (Photographer)

About this title: In a unique exploration of Bordeaux's wine trade, Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics gets behind the scenes to discover how the region's wines are produced, marketed and sold. The power of the press, merchants, negociants and consumers over Bordeaux's wine prices, culture and economic health is assessed and explained Bordeaux's key winemakers ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen, And Latham, Gary (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen, And Latham, Gary (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen, And Latham, Gary (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen, And Latham, Gary (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen, And Latham, Gary (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen, And Latham, Gary (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Stephen Brook

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000-09-10 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very Good. Clean tight copy. Has remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanfield Major, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen

price: $50.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: No Place: Michael Beazley, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: ISBN 1-84000-363-4 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); 224pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows sticker residue to rear panel; remainder mark to edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Stephen Brook

price: $7.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics new book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen

price: $11.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: New. 1840003634 BRAND NEW-WE SHIP THE SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledge N' More, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics new book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen

price: $11.31

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: New. Brand new! We have other great titles by this writer so check my other listings. We never list anything we don't have in stock so there is no waiting. Feel free to email us with any questions we are happy to be your friend in the book business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sterling_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics new book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen

price: $19.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

price: $32.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bordeaux used book

Bordeaux

by Mitchell Beazley

price: $48.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: USED VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics used book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Stephen Brook

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics new book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Stephen Brook

price: $68.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics new book

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Brook, Stephen, and Latham, Gary (Photographer)

price: $50.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840003635 ISBN: 1840003634

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.