Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Total Money Makeover: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
About this title: Offers a plan for getting out of debt and achieving financial health.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Total Money Makeover: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785262183
ISBN: 0785262180
Description: New. 0785262180 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
Binding: Abridged
ISBN-13: 9780785263289
ISBN: 0785263284
Description: Very good. Tapes are in excellent condition. Box is worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780785263265
ISBN: 0785263268
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785289081
ISBN: 0785289089
Description: New. 0785289089 *BRAND NEW* Revised and Updated Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solomon's Mine Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780785263265
ISBN: 0785263268
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0785263268 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 240 pages. read more
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785289104
ISBN: 0785289100
Description: New. 0785289100 *BRAND NEW* Audio CD Set Still in Plastic. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solomon's Mine Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover Upd Audio Cd By Dave Ramsey
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2007-02-06
ISBN-13: 9780785289104
ISBN: 0785289100
Description: New. Brand New and Unused! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785289081
ISBN: 0785289089
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780785263289
ISBN: 0785263284
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780785263265
ISBN: 0785263268
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Rubbings, Author signed on a book plate. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785289104
ISBN: 0785289100
Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
digitaldogpound,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785289104
ISBN: 0785289100
Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
digitaldogpound,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780785263265
ISBN: 0785263268
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785289104
ISBN: 0785289100
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
Binding: Abridged
ISBN-13: 9780785289104
ISBN: 0785289100
Description: New. Brand New! Same Day Shipping from Multiple USA Warehouses-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Puritan Works,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785289081
ISBN: 0785289089
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785289081
ISBN: 0785289089
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave (Read by)
list price: $24.99
our price: $19.99
you save: $5.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Nelson Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785289104
ISBN: 0785289100
Description: New. 3 CDs. read more
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
list price: $24.99
our price: $19.99
you save: $5.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nelson Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780785289081
ISBN: 0785289089
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785289081
ISBN: 0785289089
Description: New. Brand New! Same Day Shipping from Multiple USA Warehouses-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Puritan Works,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Dave Ramsey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2003-09-11
ISBN-13: 9780785263265
ISBN: 0785263268
Description: New. 2003 hardcover with dust jacket, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
Edition: First edition. Revised ed
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nelson Books
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 785289089. Unread. Black boards and spine with gold lettering.; Vol. 1. read more
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780785263265
ISBN: 0785263268
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has mild wear, small closed tear along top back edge. Boards have faint shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
Binding: Abridged
ISBN-13: 9780785262183
ISBN: 0785262180
Description: Fine. Like new. 3 CD set//Disks and case in excllent condition. read more
|
|
The Total Money Makeover: a Proven Plan for Financial Fitness
by
Ramsey, Dave
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785289104
ISBN: 0785289100
Description: New. 0785289100 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
4 out of 5 |
|
|
Common sense,
Jan 29, 2009
|
| By barbanne,
MO. |
|
|
"This is a practical, common sense plan for reducing and eliminating debt. This involves the old-fashioned practice of living below your means so you can save, to buy in the future, epensive needs, such as hiher education for your kids and your retirement, and for wants. If you are st the point where the only debt you have is your home mortgage, I would reccomend checking various other sources about this, as not all financial advisors hold with Daves principle of paying off mortgage early. Also, if you are ready to make investments. I think you would want to check other sources also."
|
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Life Changing,
Jan 29, 2009
|
| By www4perfecthomecom,
Mt. Pleasant, MI |
|
|
"Total Money Makeover by Dave Ramsey provides a clean cut program for getting out of and staying out of debt. It is an "easy read" book with plenty of testimonials to show that the plan works. I have given the book to family, friend, and clients as closing gifts."
|
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Family planning!,
Oct 13, 2008
|
| By shann,
San Antonio, TX |
|
|
"This book helped me to take a simpler look at my pattern of behavior to stop the debt and get our family back on track. This book was helpful to my family because it brought my husband and I on the same page and helped us to establish agreements on financial planning to ensure our family's security. Dave tells it like it is. There is no magic trick, but good advise and sound judgment. He explains his methods and it is easy to follow. I would recommend this to anyone!"
|
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Very Helpful,
Mar 20, 2008
|
| By ddroldan,
Orlando, FL |
|
|
"Dave Ramsey's "Total Money Makeover" book gives simple instructions on where to start and how to get out of debt. My husband and I have just begun our quest to be debt free and are already seeing progress in just a few weeks after reading this book. I highly recommend it to anyone who is serious about paying off their debts."
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|