» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Texas Woman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

About this title: Volume three of the "Sisters of the Lone Star" trilogy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 9/30/2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Very Good. 0440236843 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Very Good. 0440236843 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Historical Romance Date Published: Oct 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: B. 1st printing. 0440236843. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Historical Romance Date Published: Oct 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0440236843. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: 0440236843 Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, some creases on spine, minor wear on the edges and corners of the cover, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Woman (Sisters of the Lone Star, No 3)

by Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671629007 ISBN: 067162900X

Description: Good. 067162900X Clean pages, tight binding, wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Very Good. 0440236843 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Woman (Sisters of the Lone Star, No 3)

by Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671629007 ISBN: 067162900X

Description: Good. 067162900X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman (Sisters of the Lone Star, No. 3) used book

Texas Woman (Sisters of the Lone Star, No. 3)

by Johnston, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 309 pages. Editions vary. For Sloan Stewart, romance meant only heartache and betrayal. Rip Stewart's eldest daughter was raised as if she were the so... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Woman used book

Texas Woman

by Joan Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236849 ISBN: 0440236843

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 22, 2009
By Cynthia, Blanchard, MI

"I enjoyed this one as much as Comanche Woman. Now I just have to find a copy of Frontier Woman to finish off the series. Even though I started with book 2, in this series, it really didn't matter. The books give you a bit of background about the characters in the other books so you are not lost or confused."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Comanche Woman

Comanche Woman

by Joan Johnston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

The Cowboy

The Cowboy

by Joan Johnston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Texan

The Texan

by Joan Johnston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.43!

Frontier Woman

Frontier Woman

by Joan Johnston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

The Loner

The Loner

by Joan Johnston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.90!

The Price

The Price

by Joan Johnston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!